2020 Kieler Woche

Start Date

2020-09-05

End Date

2020-09-13

Location

5-13 September, 2020 / Kiel, Germany

Our Partners
Our Sponsors

Live Broadcast - Day 4 - 49er and 49erFX

PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
DEN 7
Jonas WARRER
Jakob PRECHT JENSEN
62.01.04.02.01.012.03.01.012.08.08.06.07.09.074.0
2
ESP 97
Diego BOTIN
Iago LÓPEZ MARRA
62.06.02.09.09.014.04.08.06.03.04.07.01.03.076.0
3
FRA 8
Lucas RUAL
Emile AMOROS
70.06.05.06.010.01.07.01.015.06.02.09.010.07.085.0
4
NED 49
Bart LAMBRIEX
Pim van VUGT
72.04.09.01.09.03.02.07.01.013.06.05.023.012.095.0
5
CRO 83
Sime FANTELA
Mihovil FANTELA
75.05.03.016.013.010.01.02.04.05.018.08.06.02.093.0
6
GER 2
Erik HEIL
Thomas PLOESSEL
76.027.010.05.01.010.03.02.016.01.01.013.013.01.0103.0
7
FRA 655
Erwan FISCHER
Clément PEQUIN
94.01.04.017.03.018.014.024.09.02.09.01.011.05.0118.0
8
GER 13
Tim FISCHER
Fabian GRAF
99.02.02.03.020.011.01.07.020.09.011.02.020.011.0119.0
9
GER 911
Max STINGELE
Linov SCHEEL
102.013.019.01.07.05.016.04.08.04.03.020.02.020.0122.0
10
AUT 4
Benjamin BILDSTEIN
David HUSSL
108.011.011.08.02.02.08.012.02.019.015.04.014.019.0127.0
11
BEL 24
Yannick LEFEBVRE
Tom PELSMAEKERS
108.05.03.07.022.07.010.018.010.010.010.014.08.06.0130.0
12
GER 22
Jakob MEGGENDORFER
Andreas SPRANGER
110.010.07.011.04.08.014.010.03.07.021.012.016.08.0131.0
13
POL 19
Dominik BUKSAK
Szymon WIERZBICKI
114.015.07.011.04.04.06.017.011.018.019.03.04.014.0133.0
14
IRL 99
Robert DICKSON
Seán WADDILOVE
121.07.08.05.06.06.04.018.013.011.022.027.017.04.0148.0
15
POL 164
Mikołaj STANIUL
Kuba SZTORCH
129.03.027.013.07.011.05.04.07.023.012.017.09.018.0156.0
16
DEN 277
Daniel NYBORG
Sebastian WRIGHT OLSEN
136.08.01.09.017.01.019.012.014.020.014.021.05.016.0157.0
17
ITA 88
Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI
Leonardo CHISTÈ
137.011.011.08.08.04.05.025.021.016.013.010.015.015.0162.0
18
ITA 147
Simone FERRARESE
Gianmarco TOGNI
138.017.06.021.03.018.012.03.024.015.016.011.03.013.0162.0
19
SUI 129
Arno de PLANTA
Maxime BACHELIN
141.015.09.010.02.013.08.03.022.014.05.027.018.022.0168.0
20
POL 42
Łukasz PRZYBYTEK
Paweł KOŁODZIŃSKI
149.03.01.06.016.03.02.05.05.027.027.027.027.027.0176.0
21
DEN 362
Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN
Markus Oliver NIELSEN
160.012.023.010.05.02.016.011.019.017.07.019.019.027.0187.0
22
USA 311
Andrew MOLLERUS
Ian MACDIARMID
170.09.018.012.014.017.09.09.023.021.023.016.012.010.0193.0
23
AUT 128
Keanu PRETTNER
Jakob FLACHBERGER
175.015.013.018.05.06.011.024.018.012.020.015.021.021.0199.0
24
FRA 44
Theo REVIL
Timothee DEPERY
180.019.015.013.020.05.012.05.017.022.017.018.022.017.0202.0
25
GER 600
Gwendal LAMAY
Linus von OPPEN
206.023.06.04.06.019.020.06.025.024.027.022.024.027.0233.0
26
SUI 77
Sebastien SCHNEITER
Lucien CUJEAN
216.022.05.012.013.09.06.014.027.027.027.027.027.027.0243.0
27
IRL 11
Ryan SEATON
Sèafra GUILFOYLE
98.07.022.015.024.012.015.013.011.01.01.01.0122.0
28
EST 321
Juuso ROIHU
Henri ROIHU
100.02.025.014.010.020.015.013.06.05.013.02.0125.0
29
NOR 888
Tomas MATHISEN
Jeppe NIELSEN
102.020.021.014.08.07.022.010.04.04.09.05.0124.0
30
DEN 32
Phillip LYNGBEK
Laurits VINTER
103.016.020.022.011.021.018.06.01.03.04.03.0125.0
31
ITA 907
Matteo BARISON
Nicola TORCHIO
107.018.010.015.015.016.09.014.02.07.07.012.0125.0
32
GER 59
Thomas BERG
Hannes BAUMANN
112.014.012.017.016.09.013.019.03.011.011.06.0131.0
33
ITA 504
Marco ANESSI
Edoardo GAMBA
113.09.017.03.021.017.07.020.013.027.02.04.0140.0
34
GER 161
Lukas HESSE
Luca SCHNEIDER
115.023.021.04.012.013.019.015.08.08.08.07.0138.0
35
THA 279
Don WHITCRAFT
Dylan WHITCRAFT
117.08.027.027.011.016.013.016.05.03.05.013.0144.0
36
SWE 37
Albin BOMAN
Simon ALM
124.022.016.020.012.08.017.015.09.014.03.010.0146.0
37
GER 501
Lennart FROHMANN
Magnus FROHMANN
131.016.016.02.014.023.010.016.017.012.019.09.0154.0
38
GER 115
Philipp ROYLA
Tom HEINRICH
136.013.015.016.024.014.020.021.07.09.010.011.0160.0
39
NED 191
Daniel BRAMERVAER
Manus OFFERMAN
139.017.014.025.019.022.011.022.014.06.06.08.0164.0
40
GER 369
Niklas ENGELMANN
Justus MICKAUSCH
169.014.012.023.015.021.018.022.015.015.027.014.0196.0
41
GER 5
Marcus BAUR
Philip BARTH
182.021.08.023.017.015.017.017.010.027.027.027.0209.0
42
FRA 16
Aristide GIROU
Noah CHAUVIN
187.025.013.07.025.024.024.025.021.016.017.015.0212.0
43
NED 197
Wiebrand de VOS
Jorn SWART
187.020.023.018.026.022.021.021.012.010.014.027.0214.0
44
GER 509
Philipp WROBEL
Moritz HAGENMEYER
188.04.022.019.018.015.021.08.027.027.027.027.0215.0
45
DEN 791
Oscar ENGSTRÖM
Filip KARLSSON
189.019.019.019.023.019.023.023.016.027.012.016.0216.0
46
SWE 220
Oscar ANDERSSON
Olle ARONSSON
191.012.014.022.018.023.022.020.027.027.016.017.0218.0
47
SUI 133
Joshua RICHNER
Nilo SCHÄRER
193.021.020.024.022.025.025.09.019.013.015.027.0220.0
48
SUI 553
Nick ZELTNER
Till SEGER
203.018.017.024.019.025.024.011.020.027.018.027.0230.0
49
NED 420
Aleksandr MOLIAKOV
Rick van de LUUR
227.024.024.021.023.024.023.026.018.017.027.027.0254.0
50
GER 36
Ben HEINRICH
Tobias MATERN
232.024.018.020.021.020.025.023.027.027.027.027.0259.0
51
SUI 313
Linus RINDSFÜSER
Cedric SCHENK
253.027.024.025.025.026.026.019.027.027.027.027.0280.0
52
TUN 23
Hedi GHARBI
Fourat GUEDDANA
270.027.027.027.027.027.027.027.027.027.027.027.0297.0
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
GER 29
Tina LUTZ
Susann BEUCKE
50.03.04.04.07.05.03.04.03.05.03.01.08.018.068.0
2
USA 3
Stephanie ROBLE
Maggie SHEA
56.05.06.02.04.04.05.010.01.02.01.06.013.010.069.0
3
GBR 2
Charlotte DOBSON
Saskia TIDEY
59.04.011.01.010.03.06.01.02.01.011.024.01.08.083.0
4
DEN 11
Ida Marie BAAD NIELSEN
Marie THUSGAARD OLSEN
59.019.01.010.05.02.011.05.04.03.05.05.07.01.078.0
5
NED 8
Annemiek BEKKERING
Annette DUETZ
59.04.012.01.03.02.06.09.09.020.04.02.04.03.079.0
6
ITA 202
Jana GERMANI
Giorgia BERTUZZI
67.09.05.07.01.01.02.015.026.07.07.09.02.02.093.0
7
ESP 23
Támara ECHEGOYEN
Paula BARCELÓ
72.03.01.016.02.01.01.013.010.06.023.03.09.07.095.0
8
ARG 19
Victoria TRAVASCIO
María Sol BRANZ
81.016.07.04.07.05.07.02.012.09.09.04.010.05.097.0
9
NOR 26
Helene NÆSS
Marie RØNNINGEN
95.026.02.017.06.04.05.08.07.015.02.015.03.011.0121.0
10
BEL 240
Isaura MAENHAUT
Anouk GEURTS
99.02.09.08.05.011.04.05.05.010.012.023.014.014.0122.0
11
POL 888
Aleksandra MELZACKA
Kinga LOBODA
107.03.013.018.01.09.03.012.019.04.024.07.012.06.0131.0
12
GER 55
Victoria JURCZOK
Anika LORENZ
116.08.07.03.09.06.09.01.018.013.013.014.017.016.0134.0
13
ITA 127
Alexandra STALDER
Silvia SPERI
117.07.02.015.09.08.07.09.014.011.06.010.019.022.0139.0
14
SWE 15
Julia GROSS
Hanna KLINGA
119.010.04.06.02.09.010.019.06.022.018.011.011.013.0141.0
15
FRA 13
Julie BOSSARD
Aude COMPAN
122.012.010.09.06.07.010.06.08.014.010.021.021.09.0143.0
16
SWE 22
Vilma BOBECK
Malin TENGSTRÖM
133.015.016.08.08.07.09.02.015.023.016.08.06.023.0156.0
17
NED 64
Willemijn OFFERMAN
Elise RUYTER
136.08.015.05.010.03.08.04.023.019.017.016.016.015.0159.0
18
FIN 356
Ronja GRÖNBLOM
Veera HOKKA
143.011.020.017.03.011.08.03.020.021.014.012.020.04.0164.0
19
ITA 223
Carlotta OMARI
Matilda DISTEFANO
146.06.08.021.012.016.01.010.013.012.026.013.015.019.0172.0
20
GER 911
Finn Lennart THUN
Luk Magnus THUN
157.026.010.013.014.08.02.03.011.017.019.026.022.012.0183.0
21
DEN 370
Johanne SCHMIDT
Andrea SCHMIDT
166.021.05.018.024.013.04.06.016.024.015.022.05.017.0190.0
22
GER 133
Mewes WIEDUWILD
Jesper BAHR
171.05.019.015.04.010.016.07.025.018.08.020.027.024.0198.0
23
NED 69
Florine BRAMERVAER
Cecile JANMAAT
172.06.013.06.013.012.013.011.017.026.020.017.018.027.0199.0
24
AUT 61
Tanja FRANK
Lorena ABICHT
175.517.015.02.011.014.011.014.524.08.021.018.025.020.0200.5
25
SWE 999
Klara WESTER
Rebecca NETZLER
190.014.08.023.016.010.013.07.021.016.022.019.023.021.0213.0
26
GER 212
Maru SCHEEL
Freya FEILCKE
210.011.06.07.016.021.015.013.022.025.025.025.024.025.0235.0
27
GER 505
Marla BERGMANN
Hanna WILLE
91.013.014.012.014.06.012.012.02.03.07.010.0105.0
28
CZE 138
Dominika VADUROVA
Sara TKADLECOVA
102.014.024.013.026.013.014.011.01.02.09.01.0128.0
29
GER 622
Catherine BARTELHEIMER
Daniela BARTELHEIMER
104.020.017.011.013.015.017.019.07.01.01.03.0124.0
30
DEN 49
Frederik FOMSGAARD BRUUN
Ellen NIELSEN
116.018.018.025.08.022.020.08.03.07.04.08.0141.0
31
DEN 71
Josefine NOJGAARD
Mads FUGLBJERG
117.02.09.023.015.018.016.021.011.04.019.02.0140.0
32
MLT 201
Victoria SCHULTHEIS
Maren EDLAND
123.01.023.03.015.015.021.017.013.026.06.09.0149.0
33
SWE 218
Alice MOSS
Hanna JOHNSSON
126.010.024.014.012.012.015.023.08.026.03.05.0152.0
34
GER 578
Fenja VALENTIEN
Berit BELLIN
129.025.014.020.017.017.017.020.05.05.010.04.0154.0
35
AUT 24
Laura SCHÖFEGGER
Anna BOUSTANI
134.013.012.014.011.014.019.014.026.026.05.06.0160.0
36
GER 256
Josse BONATZ
Charly BARTH
151.07.011.026.020.022.014.024.014.026.02.011.0177.0
37
GER 237
Ansgar HERMELER
Lennart TOLZMANN
154.023.022.012.017.016.012.020.09.026.011.012.0180.0
38
GER 345
Charlotte HENKEL
Carolina HORLBECK
162.024.021.016.021.020.020.022.06.09.014.013.0186.0
39
GER 772
Sophie STEINLEIN
Clara BORLINGHAUS
163.09.023.024.018.023.021.018.012.026.08.07.0189.0
40
DEN 131
Kristine MAURITZEN
Esther BOJSEN-MØLLER
168.021.019.027.020.021.019.016.04.06.016.026.0195.0
41
DEN 711
Josephine FREDERIKSEN
Pernilla LINDNER
180.012.020.010.022.024.018.021.019.08.026.026.0206.0
42
GER 266
Lisa Maria RAUSCH
Lille JONAS
182.023.021.022.018.018.022.016.015.026.013.014.0208.0
43
SWE 199
Julia HENRIKSSON
Caroline PETTERSSON
184.016.025.020.019.017.018.017.020.026.015.017.0210.0
44
GER 365
Pia SPECKLE
Emelie HESSE
190.020.018.011.019.023.027.025.010.026.012.026.0217.0
45
GER 696
Christoph WINKELHAUSEN
Rickmer LENK
190.515.017.05.022.025.022.014.518.026.026.026.0216.5
46
DEN 916
Katrine BENDIX KROGH
Laura STEENSTRUP ZEEBERG
194.026.03.019.021.019.026.022.026.026.017.015.0220.0
47
SUI 818
Sophie MOSEGAARD
Fiona SCHÄRER
209.019.03.010.024.024.026.025.026.026.026.026.0235.0
48
GER 619
Johanna von FORSTNER
Marla SCHNEEKLOTH
221.017.026.022.023.019.023.023.016.026.026.026.0247.0
49
NED 661
Fianne van den BRULE
Annabel WICKEL
222.022.022.019.023.020.023.024.017.026.026.026.0248.0
50
GER 113
Niklas KLIMKE
Fabio SEUTZ
229.018.016.021.025.027.027.018.026.026.026.026.0256.0
51
SUI 200
Tamara BAUMANN
Gloria CLAUSEN
236.022.025.024.026.027.027.026.026.026.018.016.0263.0
A Challenging Kieler Woche To Be Decided in Final

A Challenging Kieler Woche To Be Decided in Final

After 4 days of racing at the 2014 Kieler Woche regatta little has been decided.  The title will come down to the top 10 finals on Wednesday, June 25, 2014 and thanks to SAP the racing will be broadcast live for everyone to watch. Each fleet of 49er and 49erFX is down to 10 teams […]

Read More
Three Opportunities to Watch 49er Racing At Kieler Woche

Three Opportunities to Watch 49er Racing At Kieler Woche

Once again the eyes of the sailing world will turn to Kiel, Germany, home of the largest regatta and sailing festival in the world, Kieler Woche.  SAP is sponsoring the event once again, and will be live broadcasting some of the racing.  49er fans are in luck, as there will be coverage of the skiffs […]

Read More

Program Details

Program Files

Click file to open and download

No program files found.

Details

Files

Click file to open and download

No files found.

Gallery post object not found.

DAY 1 HIGHLIGHTS

DAY 3 HIGHLIGHTS

DAY 3 HIGHLIGHTS

DAY 4 HIGHLIGHTS