Assigned Sail Numbers 49ERFX

Assigned Sail Numbers 49ERFX

TEAM NAMESCOUNTRYPSNVALID FROM
Bobeck / NetzlerSWE12023
van Aanholt NED22023
Price / HaseldineAUS32023
Maenhaut / GeurtsBEL42023
Black / TideyGBR52023
Aleh / MeechNZL62023
Roble/SheaUSA72023
Andersen / AdlandNOR82023
Echegoyen / BarceloESP92023
Schmidt / SchmidtDEN102023
Andersen / AdlandNOR11 (Idle)2023
Grael/KunzeBRA122013
Malzacka / JankowiakPOL142023
Gross / KlingaSWE152017
MaloneyNZL162013
Bryant AUS172018
MaenhautBEL182021
Victoria Travascio / Sol BranzARG192014
Germani / BertuzziITA202021
Suarez / IzquierdoESP21 (Idle)2018
Scheel / FeilckeGER222022
Tamara EchegoyenESP232014
Saskia TideyGBR242021
Ten HoveCAN252018
Naess / RonningenNOR262013
Kimberly Lim / Ceclia LowSGP272019
CanteroESP282024
De Micheli-VitturiCRO292022
Chika Hatae / Noriko OkumaJPN302018
Amelia Stabback AUS312018
Porro / CarraroITA322020
Marie Hoffman / Barelheimer Lovadina / CompanGER
FRA
33
34
2022
2022
Parkinson / Clark
AUS
35
2019
Tomar / ShervegarIND362022
Chen / WangCHN372023
Yamazaki
JPN
39
2023
Ronja GrönblomFIN40 (Idle)2020
Tess Lloyd / Ryan
AUS
41 (Idle)
2013
Olivia PriceAUS442022
Wester / Tengstrom
SWE
45
2021
Omari / DistefanoITA462019
Harding / WilmotAUS472022
SchuttDEN492015
Roble / SheaUSA50 (Idle)2017
Laura Schöfegger
AUT
51
2021
Bergmann / WildeGER552022
Granier / RiouFRA632022
OffermanNED642019
van Aanholt NED65 (Idle)2017
Carraro / FrascariITA672023
Dewi Couvert NED692017
Zivna sistersCZE702021
Alexandra Stalder
/ Silvia Speri
ITA722019
Lewin-LafranceCAN712021
Aleh / Meech
NZL
75
2022
Vilma Bobeck / NetzlerSWE772021
Munte Sisters
Steyart / Compan
ESP
FRA
78
84
2019
2022
Henken / Tobias
USA
92
2023
Sebesi / DuboisFRA972020
Highfield / ChoiHKG882021
Angelika KohlendorferAUT1002017
Kelly ColeUSA1012021
Oliver Aldridge GBR 1022016
Kohl / BatementISV1032018
Olivia Neilson AUS1042017
SeerantEST1052021
EbdrupDEN1062020
McIlwaine/ Cunnane IRL1072023
Fisher/ThomsonAUS1082022
Eri FukasawaJPN1112016
Enia Nincevic / Marina DujmovicCRO1122015
Fabio Seutz, Niklas KlimkeGER1132020
Kaisa Sinivuori / Charlotta MakkonenFIN1142022
Hansson - MildSWE1172024
Reynolds-Smith sistersGBR1182022
Noga Tiano / Eden GurISR1192022
Pascher / BornshlegGER1202020
Xiaoyu / MengyuanCHN1212023
Jaimee WallAUS1242018
Catherine "B" LindsayUSA1252018
O Leary / CarraIRL1272022
MauritzenDEN1312020
Lovandina / PernetFRA1342018
Paula Barrio GarciaESP1352021
Dominika VadurovaCZE1382017
Emma Meilhat FRA1402018
Samantha CostinAUS1412019
JojgaardDEN1422021
SpringerGER1322021
Bergauer / TichyGER1442018
Sicouri / SinnoITA1462021
Annalise MurphyIRL1472019
Love / ShanerUSA1512019
Mosegaard / ScharerSUI1542020
Madeleine & Nadia ZielińskaPOL1552018
He Xian, Yu Xue BinCHN1612018
Guo Fan, Zhou YanCHN1622018
Yang ying, Shi Shi QingCHN1632018
Marion LEPRUNIER / Alizée GADELFRA1642013
Justin BednarekGER1662020
Noel WagnerGER1692022
Per Christoffer Schwall / Simon Schmidt GER1822021
Jasmin GalbraithAUS1732017
Rufus RytovaaraEST1772019
Riko Rockenbauch / Moritz DorauGER1782021
Helena WolffDEN1812021
FuglbjergDEN1872019
GusavoRUS1892022
Ivan ArangurenARG1912017
Illy Wureit / Yuval barnoonISR1952022
HenrikssonSWE1992021
Baumann / ClausenSUI2002020
SchultheisMLT2012020
Waink / BertuzziITA2022019
SchultheisMLT2032021
ByrneAUS2052024
Cerup- SimonsenDEN2072022
Hendriksen
NED
209
2021
Chloe CollenetteGBR2102022
WiersmaSUI2122023
Yi NianSGP2152018
MaurerSWE2172022
Alice MossSWE2182019
Fredriksson sistersSWE2222023
Böhm/WeisskichelGER2242021
Giunchiglia / SchioITA2252022
Vasilii / LeonidRUS2282019
Megan Brickwood GBR 2302016
Barth/KohlhoffGER2322023
Elise de RuyterNED2342018
Bergamo / GermaniITA2352016
Geurts / MaenhautBEL2402019
Wieringen / SobralESP2442023
Ellie Brown
GBR
246
2016
Grace PooleCAN2472022
Korbuly / MeszelyHUN2482022
Latzitis/ BornemannGER2502022
SachGER2522022
Byeongki Park / Haekwang YounKOR2622017
Jana Laurendeau USA2652019
Jonas / RauschGER2662020
Paterson Brothers
NZL
269
2019
DijkstraNED2782022
MorrisGBR2812022
Eri FukasawaJPN2832015
Korszon / MrozPOL2802021
KamonchanokTHA2862018
Jette Koep & Rosa RositzkiGER2882020
Alice MastermanGBR2912017
Vilstrup / RasmussenDEN3002022
Novikova / SabirovaRUS3012018
Laura and Carla FödermayrAUT3032021
AusmanEST3052021
Yingquian / Xiaoya
CHN
310
2023
Korhonen / BremerFIN3112019
LemercierFRA3122015
Marchesini / SicouriITA3172022
Kotilainen / PettayFIN3222020
TUDELA / VAN OORDTPER3242018
Jen E-TanSGP3312018
Jan van WiggenNED3342017
Bouchet / OliverFRA3362023
Patteera
Gil and Noam Richter
THA
ISR
339
343
2018
2022
Carolina HorlbeckGER3452019
Mari DaviesGBR3502016
Lodewijk and SchoutenNED3512021
Schmidt / NielsenDEN3532021
Claudia GambarinITA3572019
Heindl / KaufholdGER3632020
Emelie HesseGER3652021
Miron / Max FiedlerGER3692023
Johanne Schmidt DEN3702017
Georgia PhillipsCAD3662021
Nora EdlandNOR3722019
Sarah RoeckGER3772017
Hannah BristowGBR3792018
Sun / HobbsNZL3802019
Ethan HoskingAUS4002017
Audrey StaplesCAN4042018
Garau / GarciaESP4112021
Lucy WilmotUSA4202018
Massanet / RoigESP4172021
Caroline MatzenDEN4422022
Varsh Gautham / Sweta ShevegarIND4562018
Sirre Kronloof / Selma ValjusFIN4682017
Granier / RiouFRA5032021
Tatum HowellCAN5142021
Jessica Eccles / Tash EcclesNZL5262018
Gabriela Czapska / Hanna RajchertPOL5252021
Dale / PittCAN5452022
Yannis NaudyFRA5512017
Anna CripseyAUS5552022
Vadurova / BorosovaSLO5742013
Rieckhof / SperlingGER5782021
Misaki Tanaka
JPN
586
2021
Johannes Sattler / Anton Sattler GER5992017
Roessler / Zimmermann
Richardson
GER
AUS
600
606
2023
2022
Rebecca HellerCAN6132017
von Forstner / Schneekloth)GER6192020
BartelheimerGER6222018
Eya GUEZGUEZ / Sarra GUEZGUEZ

TUN6252021
Fleur BabinFRA6262024
Bergamo / SinnoITA6292018
LangITA6412022
van WeiringenNED6442023
Bo van WENDEL de JOODE/Thomas SNOEKNED6612016
Cas van DONGEN / Muirgen de MUNCK NED6622016
Pim van VUGT/Dewi COUVERT NED6652016
Merik RegnaultFRA6662017
Future DutchNED6672016
Future DutchNED6682016
Florine BramervaerNED6692018
FRAS / DEVOIZE FRA6762020
Schwarz / SchwarzGER6822017
Sandra Jankowiak POL6892017
Schwachhofer / Stoltze
GER
696
2021
Pariat / MilleSUI6992024
Toth / GergelyHUN7002022
Peyre / StammFRA7022020
Marta Zattoni
ITA7192021
Huijia Yu/Ye JinCHN7112019
Ellie KeersGBR7132021
Rossi / RattiITA7262019
Sayoko Harada JPN7282016
Sophie SteinleinGER7722020
McLean?7772022
Tibor and Adam NevelosCZE7872021
FavaITA7972019
Matt MoritzGER8002017
Saki Matsunae / Sayoko HaradaJPN8082015
Ha / FungHKG8122018
Ronja LundbergSWE8222018
Vera ter HorstNED8482023
Mellou-Guegan / PeteFRA8712023

Noorgaard / LinderDEN9092017
Scodnik sistersITA9112021
Katrine Bendix Krogh & Christina Andersen DEN9142015
Zeeberg / BendixDEN9162020
Fiona TestuzSUI9202015
Veronika Kuvatova EST9252022
Klara UtterstromSWE9992022
Lwan Lee
Speckle sisters
KOR
GER
940
949
2016
2022
Johannson
AUS9692022
LindnerDEN9762020
SopataPOL9862022
Daniil / Ganeev
Hedvig Hedstrom
RUS
SWE
996
999
2019
2021
Join Membership

Join the Elite Community of 49er Sailors and Fans

We are passionate about sailing and the 49er class, and we are committed to promoting and growing the sport of sailing around the world. Join us today and be a part of the 49er sailing community!.