2023 Junior World Championship at Travemunder Woche

Start Date

2023-07-25

End Date

2023-07-29

Location

Travemunder, Germany

Our Partners
Our Sponsors
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
AUS 66
Jack FERGUSON
Jack HILDEBRAND
68.02.04.02.07.02.03.01.02.04.024.019.04.011.07.092.0
2
MLT 205
Richard SCHULTHEIS
Youenn BERTIN
76.03.02.01.012.03.01.017.02.02.03.018.015.04.011.094.0
3
SWE 921
Marius WESTERLIND
Olle ARONSSON
89.025.05.03.02.04.09.04.08.09.09.02.024.06.04.0114.0
4
ISR 282
Tal SADE
Ely REUVENY
91.05.019.011.03.04.04.08.09.06.013.03.02.08.015.0110.0
5
GER 718
Valentin MÜLLER
Moritz FIEBIG
97.01.09.06.014.07.012.05.04.013.01.012.07.019.06.0116.0
6
ESP 775
Martin WIZNER
Jaime WIZNER
105.04.018.05.016.08.07.029.03.01.014.011.08.09.01.0134.0
7
ESP 424
Pol MARSANS BALCELLS
Alex MARSANS
107.06.011.010.04.010.02.06.029.07.019.01.021.05.05.0136.0
8
ITA 755
Lorenzo PEZZILLI
Tobia TORRONI
109.04.010.010.05.02.06.012.07.01.010.027.014.01.031.0140.0
9
NZL 250
Sebastian MENZIES
George LEE RUSH
121.08.03.04.018.015.07.02.019.08.016.015.05.010.010.0140.0
10
POL 702
Tytus BUTOWSKI
Łukasz MACHOWSKI
122.05.01.08.019.06.013.04.012.09.012.010.020.025.03.0147.0
11
NZL 135
Francesco KAYROUZ
Hamish McLAREN
133.07.017.06.02.09.02.019.08.06.020.05.012.020.024.0157.0
12
FRA 498
Corentin GOULON
Aleksandr MOLIAKOV
137.07.012.012.05.08.019.014.010.019.02.026.011.02.016.0163.0
13
NED 420
Wiebrand de VOS
Corne JANSSEN
139.916.05.04.010.01.08.07.37.37.322.016.013.023.025.0164.9
14
NZL 900
Sam BACON
Cailen ROCHFORD
140.020.02.02.01.014.029.01.011.03.05.021.022.018.020.0169.0
15
POL 42
Patryk KOSMALSKI
Tomasz LEWANDOWSKI
147.02.08.01.019.029.024.015.017.010.08.06.06.022.09.0176.0
16
CAN 428
Thomas STAPLES
William STAPLES
150.09.013.07.011.011.01.029.01.020.026.04.03.027.017.0179.0
17
FRA 445
Malo KENNISH
Anatole MARTIN
152.01.010.014.015.029.04.02.06.05.028.07.025.021.014.0181.0
18
NED 987
Robbert HUISMAN
Jorn SWART
159.017.021.014.06.012.03.010.03.04.023.028.026.012.08.0187.0
19
GER 875
Moritz DORAU
Riko ROCKENBAUCH
162.013.07.09.04.010.010.012.06.017.027.09.09.029.029.0191.0
20
NZL 195
Campbell STANTON
Will SHAPLAND
162.414.019.05.07.021.48.03.01.03.029.08.019.028.026.0191.4
21
GBR 118
Duncan GREGOR
Freddie LONSDALE
166.011.014.09.017.01.011.029.018.012.06.014.028.023.02.0195.0
22
SUI 499
Pablo RÜEGGE
Linus ABICHT
170.014.015.020.010.011.012.06.05.018.017.023.016.07.019.0193.0
23
NED 869
Olaf GANZEVLES
Stijn GAST
173.03.07.03.09.023.022.011.04.016.030.030.030.03.012.0203.0
24
GER 187
Jesper BAHR
Fynn KAUFHOLD
176.013.011.027.09.03.010.08.013.010.07.024.029.013.028.0205.0
25
ITA 767
Federico FIGLIA di GRANARA
Riccardo FIGLIA di GRANARA
180.08.029.024.03.023.05.011.013.02.021.017.017.015.021.0209.0
26
GER 363
Simon HEINDL
Conrad JACOBS
181.06.03.017.025.022.09.015.014.018.04.020.010.030.018.0211.0
27
POL 19
Mateusz GWÓŹDŹ
Szymon CIERZAN
182.019.06.013.020.06.020.07.017.019.025.025.01.016.013.0207.0
28
GER 182
Kjell HASCHEN
Iven FROMM
193.010.09.018.024.019.014.03.010.013.015.029.018.017.023.0222.0
29
ITA 311
Jan PERNARCIC
Giovanni SANDRINI
205.010.026.016.023.020.05.05.09.021.011.013.027.024.022.0232.0
30
JPN 893
Teruaki SHIMAKURA
Kamisonoda SHINTARO
206.69.023.017.01.013.313.329.07.07.018.022.023.026.027.0235.6
31
SWE 92
Theo WESTERLIND
Emil WOLFGANG
132.023.027.025.08.09.011.09.016.08.06.016.01.0159.0
32
GER 115
Florian KRAUSS
Jannis SÜMMCHEN
137.015.012.022.011.07.017.021.020.024.01.07.04.0161.0
33
HKG 852
Douglas LEUNG
Augustin CLOT
144.019.016.015.012.012.017.010.014.016.03.010.020.0164.0
34
HUN 373
Roni Oszkár SZABÓ
Domonkos NÉMETH
150.018.021.021.06.018.014.07.012.015.010.014.015.0171.0
35
DEN 747
Gustav AASHOLM-BRADLEY
Frederik RAGAN MELBYE
152.022.06.020.013.024.020.014.015.022.011.01.08.0176.0
36
DEN 515
Carl Emil SLOTH
Simon CHRISTOFFERSEN
153.025.018.022.013.05.06.016.019.017.018.09.010.0178.0
37
USA 132
Jordan JANOV
Grant JANOV
155.016.014.07.016.016.013.016.024.029.02.08.023.0184.0
38
GER 444
Jakob PORTHUN
Malte JACOBS
155.015.024.013.017.021.015.020.029.012.08.05.05.0184.0
39
CRO 109
Buba PULEK
Adrian PEOVIC
158.024.01.012.025.020.021.018.021.024.09.02.06.0183.0
40
DEN 162
Jens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHØJ
Carl NIELSEN
162.024.025.019.022.05.018.013.016.05.012.015.013.0187.0
41
DEN 106
Malthe EBDRUP
Clement AASHOLM-BRADLEY
164.017.013.08.027.014.018.022.029.015.013.03.014.0193.0
42
HKG 880
Casey LAW
Jack DINGEMANS
165.022.08.023.021.016.016.019.022.023.07.04.07.0188.0
43
GBR 101
Leo WILKINSON
Ben BRADLEY
166.011.016.025.029.017.016.018.05.014.022.020.02.0195.0
44
GBR 108
Aled LLEWELLYN-JONES
Richie THURLBY
167.021.04.018.027.015.015.029.015.014.05.012.021.0196.0
45
DEN 71
Loke Idriss KISE
Lauritz SCHMIDT
180.012.024.015.014.017.029.09.011.020.016.024.018.0209.0
46
GER 842
Carl KRAUSE
Lennart TOLZMANN
190.012.023.028.020.018.019.029.020.011.04.013.022.0219.0
47
CZE 131
Jaroslav CERMAK
Petr KOSTAL
193.023.020.026.08.025.024.013.018.023.021.06.012.0219.0
48
ITA 992
Seneca Renzo VERONELLI
Alessandro Renzo VERONELLI
216.021.027.019.021.029.026.017.023.021.015.023.03.0245.0
49
POL 12
Kacper JASKUŁA
Borys PODUMIS
223.020.025.027.018.021.021.029.021.011.023.025.011.0252.0
50
NED 479
Mart KEGEL
Durk Willem DIJKSTRA
233.026.022.024.022.022.025.023.022.025.020.019.09.0259.0
51
AUS 71
Jan van MAERCKE
Tom van MAERCKE
238.029.017.026.024.029.023.024.023.026.019.011.016.0267.0
52
SWE 220
Oscar ANDERSSON
Alexander BRORSSON
245.018.020.011.023.013.022.029.029.028.027.027.027.0274.0
53
GBR 103
Terry HACKER
George SELLWOOD
248.028.028.016.026.024.027.020.025.022.014.022.024.0276.0
54
CZE 459
Matěj JUREČKA
Šimon JUREČKA
255.026.015.021.026.026.023.029.029.029.024.017.019.0284.0
55
GBR 125
Cameron SWORD
Eden REYNELL
262.027.026.028.015.027.029.021.029.029.025.018.017.0291.0
56
CZE 667
Adam OTT
Lukáš KOŠATA
278.027.022.023.029.029.029.029.029.027.017.021.025.0307.0
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
FRA 702
Manon PEYRE
Clara-Sofia STAMMINGER de MOURA
26.01.03.01.017.02.06.01.01.06.05.043.0
2
ISR 195
Illy WUREIT
Yuval BARNOON
35.01.03.01.07.025.01.03.016.02.01.060.0
3
ITA 225
Sofia GIUNCHIGLIA
Giulia SCHIO
41.05.09.02.08.02.02.07.03.04.08.050.0
4
POL 525
Gabriela CZAPSKA
Hanna RAJCHERT
46.03.01.03.06.011.05.020.013.01.03.066.0
5
GBR 281
William PANK
Hannah MORRIS
52.02.02.09.09.04.011.018.02.03.010.070.0
6
GER 212
Anna BARTH
Emma KOHLHOFF
55.04.05.08.02.01.04.014.020.011.06.075.0
7
GER 772
Sophie STEINLEIN
Max KÖRNER
61.03.01.03.01.06.07.021.011.016.013.082.0
8
SWE 199
Julia HENRIKSSON
Klara JOHANSSON
63.012.014.010.05.03.06.06.012.05.04.077.0
9
DEN 142
Josefine NOJGAARD
Esther BOJSEN-MOLLER
66.06.07.06.01.05.08.010.019.09.014.085.0
10
DEN 207
Rebekka JOHANNESEN
Silje CERUP-SIMONSEN
67.05.08.010.05.025.07.02.04.017.09.092.0
11
GER 696
Katharina SCHWACHHOFER
Elena STOLTZE
67.010.017.02.02.01.04.023.06.014.011.090.0
12
SUI 699
Alexis Benjamin PARIAT
Édouard STOCKER
73.014.013.08.011.013.01.04.08.013.02.087.0
13
GER 345
Charlotte HENKEL
Carolina HORLBECK
75.07.04.04.06.05.015.013.09.012.015.090.0
14
FRA 84
Keo DEVAUX
Enael RIO
83.09.017.015.03.07.05.05.07.015.023.0106.0
15
JPN 717
Manase ICHIHASHI
Rinko GOTO
92.09.02.025.04.014.02.025.010.07.019.0117.0
16
GBR 713
Eleanor KEERS
Jessica JOBSON
94.013.06.09.015.08.012.09.05.019.017.0113.0
17
POL 280
Marcelina KORSZON
Magdalena SKÓRNÓG
103.211.05.012.24.016.03.019.023.010.024.0127.2
18
NED 848
Vera ter HORST
Jorien HIN
107.012.011.022.012.09.013.017.018.08.07.0129.0
19
SWE 217
Hannah MAURER
Linn BERNTSSON
107.04.020.013.03.07.015.012.015.020.018.0127.0
20
GER 363
Matti Jip BALZEREIT
Simon SCHMIDT
112.08.010.014.015.010.010.011.022.018.016.0134.0
21
ESP 313
Stella Maris ENRIQUEZ GOMEZ
Claudia SOBRAL LUSQUIÑOS
120.08.08.021.010.03.019.015.025.024.012.0145.0
22
ESP 676
Alicia FRAS
Elena BARRIO GARCIA
124.02.016.011.019.09.016.08.024.021.022.0148.0
23
AUS 41
Mina FERGUSON
Dervla DUGGAN
131.010.04.07.025.011.018.022.014.026.020.0157.0
24
AUS 122
Seisia MAIR
Stella HURLEY
131.07.011.013.017.08.021.016.017.022.021.0153.0
25
ISR 95
Noam RICHTER
Gil RICHTER
140.019.06.05.07.017.018.024.021.023.025.0165.0
26
GBR 379
Flo BRELLISFORD
Drew BARNES
75.015.016.014.018.010.03.02.012.03.093.0
27
AUS 606
Lily RICHARDSON
India GILBERT
80.06.07.07.025.017.023.09.09.02.0105.0
28
FIN 311
Aatos KYLÄVAINIO
Onni KYLÄVAINIO
84.015.012.016.012.015.025.07.06.01.0109.0
29
IRL 107
Erin McILWAINE
Ellie CUNNANE
85.013.020.017.014.012.09.01.01.018.0105.0
30
GER 842
Franz KRAUSE
Lars RACKOW
87.017.09.015.019.022.014.06.03.04.0109.0
31
CZE 721
Lukáš DADÁK
Dan VIŠČOR
96.016.010.020.018.015.08.017.07.05.0116.0
32
CAN 404
Tara GOLONKA
Siobhan GOLONKA
97.016.014.018.022.018.013.05.05.08.0119.0
33
GER 500
Aron DEMMERLING
Benedikt KLEIN
98.014.018.011.013.019.010.03.010.026.0124.0
34
ITA 703
Tommaso BATTAGLIA
Bruno MANTERO
102.021.012.04.014.021.017.026.02.011.0128.0
35
GER 636
Emma MAHNKE
Felizia FIEBIG
106.017.015.012.016.012.012.016.017.06.0123.0
36
NED 351
Marlies SCHOUTEN
Maud LODEWIJK
109.018.019.016.010.04.016.012.026.014.0135.0
37
FRA 336
Emilie BOUCHET
Julia OLLIVIER
110.019.015.021.08.025.017.04.019.07.0135.0
38
NED 88
Michiel van der VORM
Michiel DAM
112.023.023.019.016.06.021.08.04.015.0135.0
39
GER 63
Amal ZSCHECH
Leander BAUMANN
114.022.018.06.020.016.020.011.014.09.0136.0
40
GER 266
Paula SCHÜTZE
Lille JONAS
114.020.021.012.011.013.011.013.026.013.0140.0
41
NED 644
Paula van WIERINGEN
Isis LODEWIJK
115.011.013.023.013.014.024.010.011.020.0139.0
42
IRL 147
Elysia O LEARY
Ellen BARBOUR
123.021.022.020.09.019.019.015.08.012.0145.0
43
SWE 333
Anton BROMAN
Lorenz FELLBORN
126.018.019.017.021.025.014.014.013.010.0151.0
44
CAN 707
Emily ROY
Sophie CARTER
141.020.022.019.020.020.09.018.018.017.0163.0
45
NED 278
Merel TAVENIER
Marietje DIJKSTRA
161.025.021.018.023.020.022.026.016.016.0187.0
46
GER 369
Miron FIEDLER
Max FIEDLER
163.024.024.023.021.018.022.019.015.021.0187.0
47
NED 64
Linde TIMMERMANS
Susan HUIZER
169.022.023.022.025.023.020.020.020.019.0194.0
48
GER 600
Thaddäus RÖßLER
Julian ZIMMERMANN
202.025.025.025.025.025.025.026.026.026.0228.0
# Sail Number Skipper name Crew name Team Name
1AUS 66Jack FERGUSONJack HILDEBRANDJack FERGUSON
2AUS 71Jan van MAERCKETom van MAERCKEJan VAN MAERCKE
3CAN 428Thomas STAPLESWilliam STAPLESThomas STAPLES
4CRO 109Buba PULEKAdrian PEOVICBUBA PULEK
5CZE 667Adam OTTLukáš KOŠATAAdam OTT
6CZE 131Jaroslav CERMAKPetr KOSTALJaroslav CERMAK
7CZE 459Matěj JUREČKAŠimon JUREČKAMatěj JUREČKA
8DEN 162Jens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHØJCarl NIELSENJens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHØJ
9DEN 106Malthe EBDRUPClement AASHOLM-BRADLEYMalthe EBDRUP
10DEN 747Gustav AASHOLM-BRADLEYFrederik RAGAN MELBYEGustav AASHOLM-BRADLEY
11DEN 71Loke Idriss KISELauritz SCHMIDTLoke Idriss KISE
12DEN 515Carl Emil SLOTHSimon CHRISTOFFERSENCarl Emil SLOTH
13ESP 424Pol MARSANS BALCELLSAlex MARSANSPol MARSANS BALCELLS
14ESP 775Martin WIZNERJaime WIZNERmartin WIZNER
15FRA 498Corentin GOULONAleksandr MOLIAKOVCorentin GOULON
16FRA 445Malo KENNISHAnatole MARTINMalo KENNISH
17GBR 101Leo WILKINSONBen BRADLEYLeo WILKINSON
18GBR 108Aled LLEWELLYN-JONESRichie THURLBYAled LLEWELLYN-JONES
19GBR 103Terry HACKERGeorge SELLWOODTerry HACKER
20GBR 125Cameron SWORDEden REYNELLCameron SWORD
21GBR 118Duncan GREGORFreddie LONSDALEDuncan GREGOR
22GER 842Carl KRAUSELennart TOLZMANNCarl KRAUSE
23GER 444Jakob PORTHUNMalte JACOBSJakob PORTHUN
24GER 363Simon HEINDLConrad JACOBSSimon HEINDL
25GER 182Kjell HASCHENIven FROMMKjell HASCHEN
26GER 187Jesper BAHRFynn KAUFHOLDJesper BAHR
27GER 115Florian KRAUSSJannis SÜMMCHENFlorian KRAUSS
28GER 875Moritz DORAURiko ROCKENBAUCHMoritz DORAU
29GER 718Valentin MÜLLERMoritz FIEBIGValentin MÜLLER
30HKG 880Casey LAWJack DINGEMANSCasey LAW
31HKG 852Douglas LEUNGAugustin CLOTDouglas LEUNG
32HUN 373Roni Oszkár SZABÓDomonkos NÉMETHRoni Oszkár SZABÓ
33ISR 282Tal SADEEly REUVENYTAL SADE
34ITA 755Lorenzo PEZZILLITobia TORRONILorenzo PEZZILLI
35ITA 767Federico FIGLIA di GRANARARiccardo FIGLIA di GRANARAFederico FIGLIA DI GRANARA
36ITA 490Tommaso BOIANIAndrea BORRONITommaso BOIANI
37ITA 311Jan PERNARCICGiovanni SANDRINIJan PERNARCIC
38ITA 992Seneca Renzo VERONELLIAlessandro Renzo VERONELLISeneca Renzo VERONELLI
39JPN 893Teruaki SHIMAKURAKamisonoda SHINTAROteruaki SHIMAKURA
40MLT 205Richard SCHULTHEISYouenn BERTINRichard SCHULTHEIS
41NED 420Wiebrand de VOSCorne JANSSENWiebrand DE VOS
42NED 479Mart KEGELDurk Willem DIJKSTRADurk Willem DIJKSTRA
43NED 987Robbert HUISMANJorn SWARTRobbert HUISMAN
44NED 869Olaf GANZEVLESStijn GASTOlaf GANZEVLES
45NZL 900Sam BACONCailen ROCHFORDSam BACON
46NZL 250Sebastian MENZIESGeorge LEE RUSHSebastian MENZIES
47NZL 135Francesco KAYROUZHamish McLARENFrancesco KAYROUZ
48NZL 195Campbell STANTONWill SHAPLANDCampbell STANTON
49POL 19Mateusz GWÓŹDŹSzymon CIERZANMateusz GWÓŹDŹ
50POL 12Kacper JASKUŁABorys PODUMISKacper JASKUŁA
51POL 48Antoni SOPATAWiktor BORKOWSKIAntoni SOPATA
52POL 42Patryk KOSMALSKITomasz LEWANDOWSKIPatryk KOSMALSKI
53POL 702Tytus BUTOWSKIŁukasz MACHOWSKITytus BUTOWSKI
54SUI 499Pablo RÜEGGELinus ABICHTPablo RÜEGGE
55SWE 220Oscar ANDERSSONAlexander BRORSSONOscar ANDERSSON
56SWE 92Theo WESTERLINDEmil WOLFGANGTheo WESTERLIND
57SWE 921Marius WESTERLINDOlle ARONSSONMarius WESTERLIND
58USA 132Jordan JANOVGrant JANOVJordan JANOV
Aussie Jacks and Fun French take 2023 Junior World Titles

Aussie Jacks and Fun French take 2023 Junior World Titles

The Junior U23 World Championship for Olympic 49er and 49erFX sailors concluded at Travemünder Woche with competitive racing and up and down the leaderboard. More than 100 teams came to show their skill and compare their progress to their peers as they transition from Youth to Senior racing. After five days of intense competition, two […]

Read More
Returnee Participants Poised for Junior U23 World Championship

Returnee Participants Poised for Junior U23 World Championship

The Junior U23 World Championship for 49er and FX sailors has kicked off at Travemünder Woche in Germany, and the first day of racing has brought forth some consistent performances from emerging top sailors. With the offshore winds proving to be shifty and tricky, the competitors faced challenges, but some managed to excel and grab […]

Read More

Travemunder, Germany

Program Details

Program Files

Click file to open and download

No program files found.

Details

Files

Click file to open and download

No files found.

Gallery post object not found.