2023 European Championship

Start Date

2023-11-08

End Date

2023-11-13

Location

Vilamoura, Portugal - Finished

Our Partners
Our Sponsors

European Championship After Movie

PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
FRA 95
Lucas RUAL
Emile AMOROS
68.613.02.011.017.010.09.02.04.32.35.08.02.085.6
2
POL 10
Dominik BUKSAK
Szymon WIERZBICKI
69.06.05.06.05.04.012.03.04.015.011.03.010.084.0
3
NZL 4
Isaac McHARDIE
William McKENZIE
72.01.019.04.01.06.06.017.01.08.08.01.020.092.0
4
AUT 29
Benjamin BILDSTEIN
David HUSSL
74.02.06.06.01.010.06.07.02.011.014.09.015.089.0
5
NED 1
Bart LAMBRIEX
Floris van de WERKEN
79.015.04.07.01.023.01.010.07.07.06.012.09.0102.0
6
USA 31
Nevin SNOW
Maximiliano AGNESE
83.02.04.05.09.031.018.02.013.010.07.05.08.0114.0
7
CRO 83
Sime FANTELA
Mihovil FANTELA
87.06.013.05.024.03.07.01.021.019.01.010.01.0111.0
8
IRL 99
Robert DICKSON
Sean WADDILOVE
90.03.016.011.09.03.018.04.010.02.04.014.014.0108.0
9
ITA 23
Simone FERRARESE
Leonardo CHISTÈ
93.07.024.017.08.015.05.01.09.06.02.07.016.0117.0
10
SUI 2
Sebastien SCHNEITER
Arno de PLANTA
94.01.027.01.016.07.01.018.012.013.03.019.03.0121.0
11
NZL 45
Logan DUNNING BECK
Oscar GUNN
101.016.09.01.017.01.014.08.08.014.012.011.07.0118.0
12
AUT 28
Keanu PRETTNER
Jakob FLACHBERGER
103.04.01.016.02.014.017.012.05.04.015.013.019.0122.0
13
ESP 74
Diego BOTIN
Florian TRITTEL PAUL
108.020.03.018.03.025.08.03.06.024.09.02.012.0133.0
14
ESP 775
Martin WIZNER
Jaime WIZNER
109.01.012.020.04.011.02.01.016.023.016.022.04.0132.0
15
FRA 51
Julien D'ORTOLI
Noé DELPECH
110.010.02.012.014.08.013.010.014.017.017.04.06.0127.0
16
FRA 16
Mathias BERTHET
Clément PEQUIN
116.08.010.09.012.02.023.015.015.05.026.06.011.0142.0
17
MLT 205
Richard SCHULTHEIS
Youenn BERTIN
117.05.09.07.09.021.07.08.020.09.022.017.05.0139.0
18
USA 43
Andrew MOLLERUS
Ian MACDIARMID
118.016.04.015.03.06.031.05.011.03.018.024.013.0149.0
19
BEL 24
Yannick LEFÈBVRE
Jan HEUNINCK
120.022.05.03.06.05.07.011.023.012.013.015.021.0143.0
20
POL 5
Łukasz PRZYBYTEK
Jacek PIASECKI
132.06.020.06.05.02.04.032.017.016.010.020.026.0164.0
21
POL 64
Mikołaj STANIUL
Jakub SZTORCH
138.05.015.014.012.09.03.07.019.025.020.016.018.0163.0
22
THA 279
Don WHITCRAFT
Dylan WHITCRAFT
149.04.07.04.028.04.05.011.022.021.024.023.024.0177.0
23
GER 13
Fabian RIEGER
Tom HEINRICH
161.012.011.02.015.018.03.023.018.020.019.021.022.0184.0
24
POR 221
Pedro COSTA
João BOLINA
162.09.05.03.07.029.029.02.024.018.023.025.017.0191.0
25
ITA 311
Jan PERNARCIC
Giovanni SANDRINI
167.011.07.019.015.02.031.04.025.022.021.018.023.0198.0
26
GBR 30
James PETERS
Fynn STERRITT
79.010.032.04.014.014.02.021.01.04.09.0111.0
27
POL 42
Patryk KOSMALSKI
Tomasz LEWANDOWSKI
87.015.012.014.04.01.010.021.021.03.07.0108.0
28
GER 21
Max STINGELE
Linov SCHEEL
95.08.012.029.07.015.08.012.010.013.010.0124.0
29
GER 22
Jakob MEGGENDORFER
Andreas SPRANGER
96.017.022.013.02.04.019.012.06.08.015.0118.0
30
IRL 11
Séafra GUILFOYLE
Johnny DURCAN
97.013.019.015.019.010.012.05.017.05.01.0116.0
31
AUS 20
Jim COLLEY
Shaun CONNOR
101.04.022.027.018.09.016.03.02.014.013.0128.0
32
GBR 102
James GRUMMETT
Sam JONES
103.023.030.08.016.027.01.010.04.011.03.0133.0
33
ESP 317
Albert TORRES
Elias ARETZ
103.016.024.08.016.06.010.013.05.021.08.0127.0
34
BRA 244
Gustavo ABDULKLECH
Nicolas BERNAL
106.014.06.030.03.031.013.020.03.01.016.0137.0
35
GER 115
Florian KRAUSS
Jannis SÜMMCHEN
112.023.017.021.020.012.04.04.09.027.02.0139.0
36
FIN 321
Juuso ROIHU
Lasse LINDELL
113.015.03.09.012.08.021.015.012.031.018.0144.0
37
SUI 133
Joshua RICHNER
Nilo SCHÄRER
115.03.011.02.027.025.015.08.014.012.025.0142.0
38
ITA 88
Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI
Giulio CALABRO
116.07.016.020.010.021.017.09.034.010.06.0150.0
39
NED 987
Robbert HUISMAN
Jack DINGEMANS
121.017.014.011.08.015.022.023.013.09.012.0144.0
40
NZL 151
Sam MORGAN
Pat MORGAN
123.09.020.022.018.013.011.023.020.06.04.0146.0
41
POL 744
Adam GŁOGOWSKI
Maciej KRUSIEC
124.025.01.026.019.024.06.05.023.07.014.0150.0
42
NZL 250
Seb MENZIES
George LEE RUSH
126.03.023.017.023.07.020.013.028.015.05.0154.0
43
FRA 44
Kevin FISCHER
Yann JAUVIN
127.02.01.022.027.07.024.025.029.02.017.0156.0
44
POL 702
Tytus BUTOWSKI
Łukasz MACHOWSKI
132.019.09.024.06.012.08.013.022.019.030.0162.0
45
FRA 498
Corentin GOULON
Timothee DEPERY
138.021.06.01.020.026.04.011.034.030.019.0172.0
46
GBR 140
Fin ARMSTRONG
Ewan GRIBBIN
139.013.017.023.028.011.09.014.015.026.011.0167.0
47
DEN 70
Daniel NYBORG
Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL
143.018.010.014.05.019.025.018.011.024.024.0168.0
48
ESP 424
Pol MARSANS BALCELLS
José Manuel RUIZ IBÁÑEZ
143.88.69.625.628.619.014.06.016.018.027.0172.4
49
DEN 747
Gustav AASHOLM-BRADLEY
Frederik MELBYE
147.09.028.025.07.011.010.015.025.017.028.0175.0
50
GER 718
Valentin MÜLLER
Moritz FIEBIG
148.019.011.010.024.027.025.06.08.025.020.0175.0
51
AUS 40
Thomas NEEDHAM
Max PAUL
149.012.08.019.026.09.014.019.024.023.021.0175.0
52
NED 456
Wiebrand de VOS
Corne JANSSEN
152.020.029.018.010.08.015.019.07.032.026.0184.0
53
JPN 893
Teruaki SHIMAKURA
Kamisonoda SHINTARO
157.018.08.012.013.028.011.016.019.033.032.0190.0
54
HUN 473
Roni Oszkár SZABÓ
Oliver PAIS
159.011.018.028.014.020.03.029.027.016.022.0188.0
55
CAN 428
Thomas STAPLES
William STAPLES
160.027.023.05.025.03.019.018.018.022.031.0191.0
56
ITA 767
Federico FIGLIA di GRANARA
Riccardo FIGLIA di GRANARA
164.010.015.019.04.028.018.021.034.020.029.0198.0
57
FIN 38
Oskari MUHONEN
Edvard BREMER
175.012.03.013.028.017.021.032.030.028.023.0207.0
58
FIN 100
Aatos KYLÄVAINIO
Onni KYLÄVAINIO
177.027.014.012.021.016.016.016.026.029.033.0210.0
59
DEN 66
Frederik RASK
Jakob Precht JENSEN
109.05.015.03.021.031.031.027.02.03.02.0140.0
60
FRA 144
Keo DEVAUX
Enael RIO
115.022.021.028.018.018.02.016.013.02.03.0143.0
61
HKG 80
Akira SAKAI
Russell AYLSWORTH
127.024.025.07.022.05.016.024.015.010.04.0152.0
62
SUI 499
Pablo RÜEGGE
Linus ABICHT
129.014.028.025.022.05.020.017.08.05.013.0157.0
63
ISR 282
Tal SADE
Ely REUVENY
136.028.027.027.011.013.017.07.05.01.034.0170.0
64
DEN 106
Malthe EBDRUP
Clement AASHOLM-BRADLEY
136.08.02.025.026.017.029.027.09.013.09.0165.0
65
POL 992
Mateusz GWÓŹDŹ
Szymon CIERZAN
140.019.021.027.010.017.013.017.07.015.021.0167.0
66
AUS 899
Thomas CUNICH
Jack HILDEBRAND
147.028.016.018.025.023.022.024.04.08.07.0175.0
67
FRA 445
Malo KENNISH
Anatole MARTIN
147.024.025.020.013.014.022.06.020.04.024.0172.0
68
GRE 171
Pavlos KAGIALIS
Ioannis ORFANOS
149.021.031.023.011.022.011.024.016.07.014.0180.0
69
DEN 711
Jens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHØJ
Mads FUGLBJERG
153.021.021.021.06.022.020.09.024.09.025.0178.0
70
GBR 999
William PANK
Richie THURLBY
154.017.013.028.031.024.05.025.021.011.010.0185.0
71
GBR 505
Duncan GREGOR
Freddie LONSDALE
155.022.025.09.02.026.030.029.010.06.026.0185.0
72
GER 182
Kjell HASCHEN
Iven FROMM
155.018.020.010.013.020.026.026.017.012.019.0181.0
73
ISR 272
Maor ABU
Yam WIRTHEIM
157.025.023.017.015.019.028.032.03.022.05.0189.0
74
GBR 130
Elliott WELLS
Billy VENNIS-OZANNE
158.024.026.02.029.020.015.032.06.019.017.0190.0
75
GER 875
Moritz DORAU
Riko ROCKENBAUCH
161.011.07.026.029.026.026.019.012.018.016.0190.0
76
GER 842
Carl KRAUSE
Lennart TOLZMANN
167.031.027.024.011.028.026.030.01.014.06.0198.0
77
DEN 515
Carl Emil SLOTH
Simon CHRISTOFFERSEN
168.028.010.031.022.021.09.032.018.017.012.0200.0
78
ITA 755
Lorenzo PEZZILLI
Tobia TORRONI
170.014.026.022.019.016.023.022.011.020.023.0196.0
79
GBR 101
Leo WILKINSON
Ben BRADLEY
171.026.024.08.08.012.024.022.034.025.022.0205.0
80
GER 363
Simon HEINDL
Conrad JACOBS
174.026.018.015.017.027.021.022.027.027.01.0201.0
81
DEN 162
Phillip LYNGBEK
Carl Laurits SCHOUW NIELSEN
177.025.014.016.020.023.023.026.014.016.029.0206.0
82
GER 187
Jesper BAHR
Fynn KAUFHOLD
177.027.013.013.025.024.024.014.023.023.018.0204.0
83
ITA 113
Seneca Renzo VERONELLI
Alessandro VERONELLI
188.029.028.026.023.01.012.030.034.024.015.0222.0
84
DEN 320
Loke Idriss KISE
Lauritz SCHMIDT
188.026.018.023.021.018.028.014.019.021.034.0222.0
85
ESP 707
Conrad KONITZER
Antonio TORRADO MARTINEZ
189.020.019.016.026.013.027.028.034.029.011.0223.0
86
GER 159
Matti Jip BALZEREIT
Simon SCHMIDT
199.030.017.029.030.022.019.020.026.028.08.0229.0
87
GER 488
Franz KRAUSE
Lars RACKOW
200.023.022.029.024.029.025.09.022.026.020.0229.0
88
GER 596
Amal ZSCHECH
Leander BAUMANN
218.029.026.010.029.025.027.020.025.030.027.0248.0
89
BEL 339
Jan van MAERCKE
Leonard de SILVA
230.030.029.021.023.016.027.028.028.031.028.0261.0
90
GBR 689
Colin RAWLINSON
Garry DOBSON
263.029.030.030.030.030.030.025.029.032.030.0295.0
91
NED 869
Olaf GANZEVLES
Stijn GAST
288.031.031.031.031.032.032.032.034.034.034.0322.0

2023 U23 49er Results

49er Europeans Only

PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
NOR 26
Helene NÆSS
Marie RØNNINGEN
58.03.04.02.05.04.07.07.01.024.07.08.03.07.082.0
2
ITA 20
Jana GERMANI
Giorgia BERTUZZI
66.01.01.06.04.03.03.05.02.020.019.015.04.03.086.0
3
ESP 23
Támara ECHEGOYEN
Paula BARCELÓ
80.012.05.06.01.01.04.012.017.07.02.013.05.012.097.0
4
GER 55
Marla BERGMANN
Hanna WILLE
88.011.06.02.017.03.022.08.07.022.09.01.01.01.0110.0
5
POL 14
Aleksandra MELZACKA
Sandra JANKOWIAK
92.02.027.015.013.05.013.03.08.04.08.04.011.06.0119.0
6
FRA 84
Sarah STEYAERT
Charline PICON
94.03.03.010.04.018.015.029.08.06.01.022.02.02.0123.0
7
NED 2
Odile van AANHOLT
Annette DUETZ
99.08.06.01.010.014.05.03.09.013.03.012.015.017.0116.0
8
SGP 27
Kimberly LIM
Cecilia LOW
100.09.017.08.019.07.01.01.013.05.04.02.014.024.0124.0
9
AUS 47
Laura HARDING
Annie WILMOT
108.02.019.016.06.05.05.011.05.012.017.019.06.04.0127.0
10
CAN 71
Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
110.018.01.03.02.018.015.028.04.02.015.016.08.08.0138.0
11
USA 7
Stephanie ROBLE
Maggie SHEA
114.010.017.016.07.013.07.02.04.03.06.026.020.09.0140.0
12
FRA 34
Mathilde LOVADINA
Aude COMPAN
121.215.64.615.020.06.04.05.015.015.016.05.09.011.0141.2
13
FRA 63
Lara GRANIER
Amélie RIOU
122.06.013.09.08.011.018.01.014.08.013.011.010.022.0144.0
14
SWE 1
Vilma BOBECK
Rebecca NETZLER
125.019.015.011.01.02.02.013.011.09.011.018.013.019.0144.0
15
DEN 10
Johanne SCHMIDT
Andrea SCHMIDT
126.014.012.01.07.08.019.010.016.01.024.07.018.013.0150.0
16
ITA 72
Alexandra STALDER
Silvia SPERI
128.06.016.03.05.025.03.013.01.011.022.020.07.021.0153.0
17
DEN 142
Josefine NØJGAARD
Esther BOJSEN-MOLLER
129.04.02.07.012.08.06.014.017.014.012.023.017.016.0152.0
18
JPN 586
Misaki TANAKA
Sera NAGAMATSU
137.015.07.018.016.019.010.02.09.010.020.06.023.05.0160.0
19
POL 525
Gabriela CZAPSKA
Hanna RAJCHERT
139.05.09.013.011.02.011.014.010.018.010.021.022.015.0161.0
20
GER 696
Katharina SCHWACHHOFER
Elena STOLTZE
140.01.014.05.013.015.017.029.03.016.014.03.019.020.0169.0
21
GER 772
Sophie STEINLEIN
Jill PALAND
147.018.05.011.018.09.08.07.024.021.05.010.012.023.0171.0
22
NOR 8
Pia Dahl ANDERSEN
Nora EDLAND
147.016.016.05.03.021.09.09.05.019.021.014.016.014.0168.0
23
GER 33
Inga-Marie HOFMANN
Catherine BARTELHEIMER
154.013.010.019.012.01.09.016.03.023.023.017.021.010.0177.0
24
BEL 4
Isaura MAENHAUT
Anouk GEURTS
156.04.014.07.011.028.010.018.06.017.018.09.024.018.0184.0
25
BRA 12
Martine GRAEL
Kahena KUNZE
201.021.02.09.03.07.01.028.028.026.026.026.026.026.0229.0
26
MLT 201
Antonia SCHULTHEIS
Victoria SCHULTHEIS
89.07.08.014.014.012.018.06.016.03.03.06.0107.0
27
USA 92
Paris HENKEN
Anna TOBIAS
93.019.023.04.06.020.024.04.07.02.07.01.0117.0
28
ITA 225
Sofia GIUNCHIGLIA
Giulia SCHIO
103.012.012.012.015.017.02.09.015.010.012.04.0120.0
29
ITA 46
Carlotta OMARI
Sveva CARRARO
116.08.03.013.021.016.06.018.014.014.025.03.0141.0
30
FRA 702
Manon PEYRE
Clara-Sofia STAMMINGER de MOURA
120.024.08.023.015.010.016.017.011.06.05.09.0144.0
31
GER 22
Maru SCHEEL
Freya FEILCKE
122.011.029.014.014.015.025.08.06.013.014.02.0151.0
32
JPN 39
Anna YAMAZAKI
Sena TAKANO
124.014.010.04.024.013.012.010.022.011.08.020.0148.0
33
GBR 5
Freya BLACK
Saskia TIDEY
133.023.013.08.017.023.011.04.023.01.010.031.0164.0
34
NZL 75
Jo ALEH
Molly MEECH
139.022.023.010.08.09.021.06.021.017.02.031.0170.0
35
DEN 207
Rebekka JOHANNESEN
Silje CERUP-SIMONSEN
141.022.011.022.09.012.014.012.026.09.016.014.0167.0
36
GBR 713
Eleanor KEERS
Jessica JOBSON
152.010.025.012.09.020.013.020.028.015.013.015.0180.0
37
AUS 44
Tash BRYANT
Evie HASELDINE
157.05.020.017.010.011.028.011.022.024.020.017.0185.0
38
FIN 40
Ronja GRÖNBLOM
Veera HOKKA
159.013.029.019.02.04.016.016.018.028.027.016.0188.0
39
GER 232
Anna BARTH
Emma KOHLHOFF
163.029.07.025.024.06.023.019.019.021.09.010.0192.0
40
EST 305
Helen PAIS
Helen AUSMAN
164.016.019.021.022.028.012.021.02.016.022.013.0192.0
41
CZE 138
Zofia BURSKA
Sára TKADLECOVÁ
165.07.020.018.023.017.023.022.013.08.019.018.0188.0
42
GER 345
Charlotte HENKEL
Carolina HORLBECK
171.023.026.020.022.022.014.028.010.07.06.021.0199.0
43
POL 280
Marcelina KORSZON
Magdalena SKÓRNÓG
181.026.011.017.026.016.029.023.021.012.018.011.0210.0
44
ISR 115
Noya BAR AM
Saar TAMIR
183.021.021.026.027.026.024.015.018.026.01.05.0210.0
45
GBR 281
Megan BRICKWOOD
Hannah MORRIS
184.017.018.020.023.024.019.015.012.025.024.012.0209.0
46
DEN 916
Josephine P W FREDERIKSEN
Laura STEENSTRUP ZEEBERG
185.025.024.022.016.014.08.028.012.019.021.024.0213.0
47
CRO 29
Marija Andela de MICHELI-VITTURI
Mihaela Zjena de MICHELI-VITTURI
188.020.021.024.025.021.025.025.024.05.04.019.0213.0
48
NED 848
Vera ter HORST
Jorien HIN
189.017.018.021.018.019.022.020.020.023.011.031.0220.0
49
ESP 73
Alicia FRAS
Elena BARRIO GARCIA
193.026.022.023.020.023.020.021.019.04.015.031.0224.0
50
JPN 717
Manase ICHIHASHI
Rinko GOTO
196.024.09.025.019.024.020.022.020.027.026.07.0223.0
51
HKG 88
Sandy Wing Chi CHOI
Maddalena di SALVO
199.09.015.024.027.022.017.023.026.029.028.08.0228.0
52
SUI 212
Sophie STUDER
Sterre WIERSMA
233.027.022.027.028.027.029.017.027.018.017.023.0262.0
53
ESP 244
Paula van WIERINGEN MASSANET
Claudia SOBRAL LUSQUIÑOS
235.029.024.028.025.010.026.029.025.020.023.025.0264.0
54
GER 636
Emma MAHNKE
Felizia FIEBIG
236.025.025.026.021.026.021.019.025.022.029.026.0265.0
55
FRA 336
Bouchet EMILIE
le Bel JULIE
249.020.026.027.026.025.026.024.023.030.030.022.0279.0
# Sail Number Skipper name Crew name Team Name
1AUS 20Jim COLLEYShaun CONNORJim COLLEY
2AUS 899Thomas CUNICHJack HILDEBRANDThomas CUNICH
3AUS 40Thomas NEEDHAMMax PAULThomas NEEDHAM
4AUT 29Benjamin BILDSTEINDavid HUSSLBenjamin BILDSTEIN
5AUT 28Keanu PRETTNERJakob FLACHBERGERKeanu PRETTNER
6BEL 24Yannick LEFÈBVREJan HEUNINCKYannick LEFÈBVRE
7BEL 339Jan van MAERCKELeonard de SILVAJan VAN MAERCKE
8BRA 244Gustavo ABDULKLECHNicolas BERNALGustavo ABDULKLECH
9CAN 428Thomas STAPLESWilliam STAPLESThomas STAPLES
10CRO 83Sime FANTELAMihovil FANTELASime FANTELA
11DEN 515Carl Emil SLOTHSimon CHRISTOFFERSENCarl Emil SLOTH
12DEN 70Daniel NYBORGNikolaj Hoffmann BUHLDaniel NYBORG
13DEN 711Jens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHØJMads FUGLBJERGJens-Christian DEHN-TOFTEHØJ
14DEN 106Malthe EBDRUPClement AASHOLM-BRADLEYMalthe EBDRUP
15DEN 66Frederik RASKJakob Precht JENSENFrederik RASK
16DEN 162Phillip LYNGBEKCarl Laurits SCHOUW NIELSENPhillip LYNGBEK
17DEN 747Gustav AASHOLM-BRADLEYFrederik MELBYEGustav ÅSHOLM-BRADLEY
18DEN 320Loke Idriss KISELauritz SCHMIDTLoke Idriss KISE
19ESP 775Martin WIZNERJaime WIZNERMartin WIZNER
20ESP 424Pol MARSANS BALCELLSJosé Manuel RUIZ IBÁÑEZPol MARSANS BALCELLS
21ESP 707Conrad KONITZERAntonio TORRADO MARTINEZConrad KONITZER
22ESP 74Diego BOTINFlorian TRITTEL PAULDiego BOTIN
23ESP 317Albert TORRESElias ARETZAlbert TORRES
24FIN 100Aatos KYLÄVAINIOOnni KYLÄVAINIOAatos KYLÄVAINIO
25FIN 321Juuso ROIHULasse LINDELLJuuso ROIHU
26FIN 38Oskari MUHONENEdvard BREMEROskari MUHONEN
27FRA 95Lucas RUALEmile AMOROSLucas RUAL
28FRA 144Keo DEVAUXEnael RIOKeo DEVAUX
29FRA 498Corentin GOULONTimothee DEPERYCorentin GOULON
30FRA 51Julien D'ORTOLINoé DELPECHJulien D'ORTOLI
31FRA 445Malo KENNISHAnatole MARTINMalo KENNISH
32FRA 44Kevin FISCHERYann JAUVINKevin Fischer
33FRA 16Mathias BERTHETClément PEQUINMathias Berthet
34GBR 999William PANKRichie THURLBYWilliam PANK
35GBR 505Duncan GREGORFreddie LONSDALEDuncan GREGOR
36GBR 130Elliott WELLSBilly VENNIS-OZANNEElliott WELLS
37GBR 140Fin ARMSTRONGEwan GRIBBINFin ARMSTRONG
38GBR 30James PETERSFynn STERRITTJames PETERS
39GBR 101Leo WILKINSONBen BRADLEYLeo WILKINSON
40GBR 689Colin RAWLINSONGarry DOBSONColin RAWLINSON
41GBR 102James GRUMMETTSam JONESJames GRUMMETT
42GER 363Simon HEINDLConrad JACOBSSimon HEINDL
43GER 182Kjell HASCHENIven FROMMKjell HASCHEN
44GER 21Max STINGELELinov SCHEELMax STINGELE
45GER 115Florian KRAUSSJannis SÜMMCHENFlorian KRAUSS
46GER 159Matti Jip BALZEREITSimon SCHMIDTMatti Jip BALZEREIT
47GER 842Carl KRAUSELennart TOLZMANNCarl KRAUSE
48GER 22Jakob MEGGENDORFERAndreas SPRANGERJakob MEGGENDORFER
49GER 875Moritz DORAURiko ROCKENBAUCHMoritz DORAU
50GER 13Fabian RIEGERTom HEINRICHFabian RIEGER
51GER 596Amal ZSCHECHLeander BAUMANNAmal ZSCHECH
52GER 718Valentin MÜLLERMoritz FIEBIGValentin MÜLLER
53GER 187Jesper BAHRFynn KAUFHOLDJesper BAHR
54GER 488Franz KRAUSELars RACKOWFranz KRAUSE
55GRE 171Pavlos KAGIALISIoannis ORFANOSPavlos KAGIALIS
56HKG 80Akira SAKAIRussell AYLSWORTHAkira SAKAI
57HUN 473Roni Oszkár SZABÓOliver PAISRoni Oszkár SZABÓ
58IRL 11Séafra GUILFOYLEJohnny DURCANSéafra GUILFOYLE
59IRL 99Robert DICKSONSean WADDILOVERobert DICKSON
60ISR 282Tal SADEEly REUVENYTal SADE
61ISR 272Maor ABUYam WIRTHEIMMaor ABU
62ITA 23Simone FERRARESELeonardo CHISTÈSimone FERRARESE
63ITA 767Federico FIGLIA di GRANARARiccardo FIGLIA di GRANARAFederico FIGLIA DI GRANARA
64ITA 311Jan PERNARCICGiovanni SANDRINIJan PERNARCIC
65ITA 755Lorenzo PEZZILLITobia TORRONILorenzo PEZZILLI
66ITA 88Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTIGiulio CALABROUberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI
67ITA 113Seneca Renzo VERONELLIAlessandro VERONELLISeneca Renzo VERONELLI
68JPN 893Teruaki SHIMAKURAKamisonoda SHINTAROTeruaki SHIMAKURA
69MLT 205Richard SCHULTHEISYouenn BERTINRichard SCHULTHEIS
70NED 1Bart LAMBRIEXFloris van de WERKENBart LAMBRIEX
71NED 987Robbert HUISMANJack DINGEMANSRobbert HUISMAN
72NED 869Olaf GANZEVLESStijn GASTOlaf GANZEVLES
73NED 456Wiebrand de VOSCorne JANSSENWiebrand DE VOS
74NZL 151Sam MORGANPat MORGANSam MORGAN
75NZL 4Isaac McHARDIEWilliam McKENZIEIsaac MCHARDIE
76NZL 45Logan DUNNING BECKOscar GUNNLogan DUNNING BECK
77NZL 250Seb MENZIESGeorge LEE RUSHSeb MENZIES
78POL 5Łukasz PRZYBYTEKJacek PIASECKIŁukasz PRZYBYTEK
79POL 10Dominik BUKSAKSzymon WIERZBICKIDominik BUKSAK
80POL 702Tytus BUTOWSKIŁukasz MACHOWSKITytus BUTOWSKI
81POL 64Mikołaj STANIULJakub SZTORCHMikołaj STANIUL
82POL 992Mateusz GWÓŹDŹSzymon CIERZANMateusz GWÓŹDŹ
83POL 42Patryk KOSMALSKITomasz LEWANDOWSKIPatryk KOSMALSKI
84POL 744Adam GŁOGOWSKIMaciej KRUSIECAdam GŁOGOWSKI
85POR 221Pedro COSTAJoão BOLINAPedro COSTA
86SUI 133Joshua RICHNERNilo SCHÄRERJoshua RICHNER
87SUI 2Sebastien SCHNEITERArno de PLANTASebastien SCHNEITER
88SUI 499Pablo RÜEGGELinus ABICHTPablo RÜEGGE
89THA 279Don WHITCRAFTDylan WHITCRAFTDon WHITCRAFT
90USA 31Nevin SNOWMaximiliano AGNESENevin SNOW
91USA 43Andrew MOLLERUSIan MACDIARMIDAndrew MOLLERUS
# Sail Number Skipper name Crew name Team Name
1AUS 47Laura HARDINGAnnie WILMOTLaura HARDING
2AUS 44Tash BRYANTEvie HASELDINETash BRYANT
3BEL 4Isaura MAENHAUTAnouk GEURTSIsaura MAENHAUT
4BRA 12Martine GRAELKahena KUNZEMartine GRAEL
5CAN 71Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCEAntonia LEWIN-LAFRANCEGeorgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
6CRO 29Marija Andela de MICHELI-VITTURIMihaela Zjena de MICHELI-VITTURIMARIJA ANDELA DE MICHELI-VITTURI
7CZE 138Zofia BURSKASára TKADLECOVÁZofia BURSKA
8DEN 207Rebekka JOHANNESENSilje CERUP-SIMONSENRebekka JOHANNESEN
9DEN 916Josephine P W FREDERIKSENLaura STEENSTRUP ZEEBERGJosephine P. W. FREDERIKSEN
10DEN 142Josefine NØJGAARDEsther BOJSEN-MOLLERJosefine NØJGAARD
11DEN 10Johanne SCHMIDTAndrea SCHMIDTJohanne SCHMIDT
12ESP 23Támara ECHEGOYENPaula BARCELÓTámara ECHEGOYEN
13ESP 73Alicia FRASElena BARRIO GARCIAAlicia FRAS
14ESP 244Paula van WIERINGEN MASSANETClaudia SOBRAL LUSQUIÑOSPaula VAN WIERINGEN
15EST 305Helen PAISHelen AUSMANHelen PAIS
16FIN 40Ronja GRÖNBLOMVeera HOKKARonja GRÖNBLOM
17FRA 63Lara GRANIERAmélie RIOULara GRANIER
18FRA 702Manon PEYREClara-Sofia STAMMINGER de MOURAManon PEYRE
19FRA 34Mathilde LOVADINAAude COMPANMathilde LOVADINA
20FRA 336Bouchet EMILIEle Bel JULIEBouchet EMILIE
21FRA 84Sarah STEYAERTCharline PICONSarah STEYAERT
22GBR 5Freya BLACKSaskia TIDEYFreya BLACK
23GBR 713Eleanor KEERSJessica JOBSONEleanor KEERS
24GBR 281Megan BRICKWOODHannah MORRISMegan BRICKWOOD
25GER 696Katharina SCHWACHHOFERElena STOLTZEKatharina SCHWACHHOFER
26GER 345Charlotte HENKELCarolina HORLBECKCharlotte HENKEL
27GER 33Inga-Marie HOFMANNCatherine BARTELHEIMERInga-Marie HOFMANN
28GER 636Emma MAHNKEFelizia FIEBIGEmma MAHNKE
29GER 232Anna BARTHEmma KOHLHOFFAnna BARTH
30GER 772Sophie STEINLEINJill PALANDSophie STEINLEIN
31GER 22Maru SCHEELFreya FEILCKEMaru SCHEEL
32GER 55Marla BERGMANNHanna WILLEMarla BERGMANN
33HKG 88Sandy Wing Chi CHOIMaddalena di SALVOSandy Wing CHOI
34ISR 115Noya BAR AMSaar TAMIRNoya BAR AM
35ITA 20Jana GERMANIGiorgia BERTUZZIJana GERMANI
36ITA 72Alexandra STALDERSilvia SPERIAlexandra STALDER
37ITA 46Carlotta OMARISveva CARRAROCarlotta OMARI
38ITA 225Sofia GIUNCHIGLIAGiulia SCHIOSofia GIUNCHIGLIA
39JPN 39Anna YAMAZAKISena TAKANOAnna YAMAZAKI
40JPN 586Misaki TANAKASera NAGAMATSUMisaki TANAKA
41JPN 717Manase ICHIHASHIRinko GOTOManase ICHIHASHI
42MLT 201Antonia SCHULTHEISVictoria SCHULTHEISAntonia SCHULTHEIS
43NED 2Odile van AANHOLTAnnette DUETZOdile VAN AANHOLT
44NED 848Vera ter HORSTJorien HINVera TER HORST
45NOR 26Helene NÆSSMarie RØNNINGENHelene NÆSS
46NOR 8Pia Dahl ANDERSENNora EDLANDPia Dahl ANDERSEN
47NZL 75Jo ALEHMolly MEECHJo ALEH
48POL 525Gabriela CZAPSKAHanna RAJCHERTGabriela CZAPSKA
49POL 14Aleksandra MELZACKASandra JANKOWIAKAleksandra MELZACKA
50POL 280Marcelina KORSZONMagdalena SKÓRNÓGMarcelina KORSZON
51SGP 27Kimberly LIMCecilia LOWKimberly LIM
52SUI 212Sophie STUDERSterre WIERSMASophie STUDER
53SWE 1Vilma BOBECKRebecca NETZLERVilma BOBECK
54USA 92Paris HENKENAnna TOBIASParis HENKEN
55USA 7Stephanie ROBLEMaggie SHEAStephanie ROBLE
Norway wins in 49erFX, France wins 49er

Norway wins in 49erFX, France wins 49er

Norway Næss and Ronningen win in 49erFX skiff and France Rual and Amoros win 49er skiff 2023 European Championship! 49erFX – Second title a long time coming for Næss and Ronningen Five years after winning their first 49erFX European title, Norwegians Helene Næss and Marie Ronningen have done it again. Silver goes to Jana Germani […]

Read More
Bergmann and Wille win 3 gold fleet races – in contention for Olympic berth

Bergmann and Wille win 3 gold fleet races – in contention for Olympic berth

Queens of the Day – Bergmann and Wille In a life-changing day on the Atlantic Ocean, Germans Marla Bergmann with Hanna Wille won all three 49erFX races on day five to move from 15th place into fourth place. They did it at the most critical moment in their bid to qualify for the single Olympic […]

Read More
Norway move to the top in close FX battle

Norway move to the top in close FX battle

Norway edges past Italy in the 49erFX Gold Fleet, while New Zealand closes in on the Austrians at the top of the 49er standings… 49ers: Narrow escape for the French A gold fleet race win for Isaac McHardie and Will McKenzie has lifted the New Zealanders to second overall in the 49er Europeans. Finally the […]

Read More
Instant Analysis from Gold Fleet Racing Day 4 of the Europeans

Instant Analysis from Gold Fleet Racing Day 4 of the Europeans

It’s been a long wait for all the sailors as light winds dominate the day. For a replay of day, where the Gold fleet was racing,  here’s the youtube livestream. Finally, racing begins at 3:45pm, 2 hours after fleets took to the water. We’d been waiting for the wind to shift to the right as […]

Read More
Infallible Italians lead into Gold Fleet

Infallible Italians lead into Gold Fleet

49erFX: Infallible Italians Jana Germani and Giorgia Bertuzzi of Italy stayed firmly atop the leaderboard keeping all their races in the top five. For many FX sailors who started the event slow, it was the last chance to advance up the leaderboard and into the Gold fleet. The harsh reality of these events is the […]

Read More
McKiwis take early 49er lead

McKiwis take early 49er lead

49ers: McHardie and McKenzie, the McKiwis ‘luck’ their way into the lead With three qualifying races completed for the 91-strong 49er Men’s fleet across three groups, two Austrian teams find themselves in second and third overall. Just a point off the lead are Keanu Prettner and Jakob Flachberger and two points them are fellow Austrians […]

Read More
Italians keen to grab the golden Games ticket

Italians keen to grab the golden Games ticket

Two races completed for two 49erFX groups in qualifying, and one race apiece for the three qualifying groups in the 49er Men… 49erFX: Italians keen to grab the golden Games ticket They say it’s unlucky to win the warm-up regatta but Jana Germani and Giorgia Bertuzzi dismissed that theory as superstitious mumbo jumbo. The Italian […]

Read More
European Championship – How to follow the race

European Championship – How to follow the race

We have officially kicked off the 2023 Nacra 17, 49er and 49erFX European Championship in Vilamoura, Portugal!  Last night, we had around 400 sailors of 34 nationalities, nearly 100 coaches and numerous organisers and supporters gathered at the Vilamoura Marina for the opening ceremony. Today, the racing started at 12:00 UTC, with 2 fleets for […]

Read More
It’s a wrap: Test event for the European championships

It’s a wrap: Test event for the European championships

In the lead-up to the European Championships, which also serves as an Olympic qualification event starting on November 8th, the PROW GROUP European Warm UP 2.0 Regatta recently took place from October 26th to 29th in the charming setting of Vilamoura. This regatta wasn’t just practice; it was a showcase of talent and fierce competition. […]

Read More
49er, FX, and Nacra 17 Europeans to Vilamoura, Portugal in 2023

49er, FX, and Nacra 17 Europeans to Vilamoura, Portugal in 2023

The 49er, 49erFX, and Nacra 17 Classes have agreed with Vilamoura Sailing who will host the European Championship in October of 2023. This championship will be a critical one in the lead up to Paris 2024 and will likely be the European continental qualifier for the games. Additionally, many nations will use this championship as […]

Read More

Modern, lively and sophisticated, Vilamoura has developed around its marina, and is today one of the largest leisure resorts in Europe.

The town is built around a tourist resort begun in the 1970s. But the Romans already knew the area, as is clear from the ruins of Cerro da Vila, preserved in the museum of the same name, beside the access road to Falésia Beach. Excellent hotels and tourist villages, and golf courses of international repute offer a complete package for those looking to spend some relaxing days by the sea. The marina, the largest in the country with 1300 berths, is the main hub of entertainment, not only for those who arrive by boat, but for everyone spending a holiday in the area and who come here in the late afternoon or evening to enjoy an ice cream or dinner. It’s also the right place for shopping, with a wide range from local craft stores to the most prestigious international brands. As for the nightlife, there are many bars and clubs with the best DJs and the Vilamoura Casino promises to really get the adrenaline running.  There are countless activities to do during the day. Tennis, horse riding, sailing, windsurfing, jet skiing, parasailing, boat trips, fishing, the range is so huge you’ll be spoilt for choice. The warm waters and golden sands are a stone’s throw away. From the pontoon east from the Marina, the sands of Vilamoura Beach extend to Quarteira; and to the west is Falésia Beach, which stretches for miles, only finishing at Olhos de Água, so there’s plenty of space to lay out your towel and sunbathe on the beach. Safety conditions are the best, and there are many amusements for a few perfect days at the

Program Details

Program Files

Click file to open and download

No media entries found.

Gallery post object not found.