2022 European Championship

Start Date

2022-07-05

End Date

2022-07-10

Location

Aarhus, Denmark

Our Partners
Our Sponsors
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
ESP 74
Diego BOTIN
Florian TRITTEL PAUL
68.09.03.03.06.05.04.04.08.01.01.01.05.09.012.01.08.080.0
2
NED 1
Bart LAMBRIEX
Floris van de WERKEN
83.02.03.01.04.01.09.02.07.011.03.015.04.06.03.025.012.0108.0
3
GBR 30
James PETERS
Fynn STERRITT
84.06.01.01.08.05.03.03.03.010.05.010.010.021.07.08.04.0105.0
4
CRO 83
Sime FANTELA
Mihovil FANTELA
100.23.05.04.21.010.02.04.05.09.026.016.011.08.09.03.010.0126.2
5
AUS 20
Jim COLLEY
Shaun CONNOR
102.03.05.09.04.01.03.017.04.014.09.06.07.02.019.04.014.0121.0
6
POL 7
Łukasz PRZYBYTEK
Jacek PIASECKI
106.09.010.05.02.06.06.05.07.05.010.03.016.012.013.011.02.0122.0
7
DEN 3
Frederik RASK
Jakob Precht JENSEN
106.02.05.08.01.07.08.06.01.04.014.09.06.010.021.05.020.0127.0
8
AUT 10
Benjamin BILDSTEIN
David HUSSL
114.03.013.06.04.06.07.01.013.014.02.018.09.014.02.014.06.0132.0
9
AUS 40
Thomas NEEDHAM
Joel TURNER
115.011.07.02.03.014.03.03.04.010.07.07.014.03.011.023.016.0138.0
10
NZL 18
Isaac McHARDIE
William McKENZIE
120.02.09.05.02.03.04.01.09.08.013.012.021.017.01.016.018.0141.0
11
USA 43
Andrew MOLLERUS
Ian MACDIARMID
110.05.06.03.09.04.011.010.012.03.08.021.012.016.05.06.0131.0
12
GBR 284
Chris TAYLOR
Rhos HAWES
114.014.04.07.02.05.07.05.010.05.016.024.014.01.017.07.0138.0
13
FRA 95
Lucas RUAL
Emile AMOROS
120.08.02.020.01.04.023.09.02.07.023.02.03.05.016.018.0143.0
14
FRA 16
Erwan FISCHER
Clément PEQUIN
124.07.03.032.07.06.05.01.022.06.06.026.01.011.010.013.0156.0
15
BEL 24
Yannick LEFÈBVRE
Tom PELSMAEKERS
129.04.013.08.03.02.08.018.06.02.015.022.020.015.06.09.0151.0
16
GER 13
Tim FISCHER
Fabian RIEGER
129.012.01.01.06.03.014.011.08.06.020.08.015.07.022.017.0151.0
17
NED 69
Pim van VUGT
Scipio HOUTMAN
132.06.08.03.011.07.010.08.05.01.019.020.018.04.023.012.0155.0
18
SUI 129
Joshua RICHNER
Nilo SCHÄRER
132.09.014.06.07.09.014.03.02.02.04.013.023.020.014.015.0155.0
19
USA 31
Nevin SNOW
Maximiliano AGNESE
135.010.026.014.05.03.07.06.02.02.012.04.026.018.04.022.0161.0
20
POL 5
Dominik BUKSAK
Szymon WIERZBICKI
140.05.010.032.07.02.05.016.04.011.011.05.08.019.018.019.0172.0
21
NZL 45
Logan DUNNING BECK
Oscar GUNN
142.012.01.08.03.01.06.016.06.019.026.017.02.023.026.02.0168.0
22
POL 164
Mikołaj STANIUL
Kuba SZTORCH
143.018.011.05.010.07.01.07.03.014.018.011.017.013.08.021.0164.0
23
ITA 23
Simone FERRARESE
Leonardo CHISTÈ
159.07.09.04.08.013.02.07.016.07.017.019.013.022.015.024.0183.0
24
AUS 111
Jack FERGUSON
Max PAUL
174.05.06.018.010.09.01.08.01.09.021.023.019.026.024.020.0200.0
25
ITA 504
Marco ANESSI PÈ
Edoardo GAMBA
183.08.014.027.05.012.01.013.010.06.022.014.022.026.020.010.0210.0
26
AUS 71
Tom BURTON
Simon HOFFMAN
123.028.07.011.014.04.010.014.05.013.021.01.03.01.01.07.011.0151.0
27
IRL 8
Robert DICKSON
Sean WADDILOVE
128.032.011.013.032.02.05.05.014.03.01.02.02.021.03.05.09.0160.0
28
USA 4
Ian BARROWS
Hans HENKEN
133.01.08.09.05.012.012.032.01.032.035.06.01.04.02.02.06.0168.0
29
ITA 88
Uberto CRIVELLI VISCONTI
Giulio CALABRO
154.06.08.010.011.011.011.09.03.015.011.013.04.011.014.017.030.0184.0
30
GBR 140
Nick ROBINS
Daniel BUDDEN
155.014.04.012.012.08.022.010.026.019.09.07.07.016.04.010.01.0181.0
31
ESP 966
Andrés BARRIO
Antonio TORRADO MARTINEZ
160.011.015.06.010.09.04.014.015.03.05.022.012.03.010.022.021.0182.0
32
JPN 26
Leo TAKAHASHI
Tim MORISHIMA
161.021.02.02.06.014.016.013.017.013.08.010.08.019.012.08.013.0182.0
33
IRL 11
Séafra GUILFOYLE
Johnny DURCAN
165.01.014.011.018.018.017.018.012.05.02.016.013.014.019.03.03.0184.0
34
NZL 900
Samuel BACON
Henry GAUTREY
200.016.07.014.013.017.020.07.032.021.017.05.09.05.05.019.025.0232.0
35
ARG 767
Massimo CONTESSI
Luca CONTESSI
203.020.024.012.018.020.018.011.09.018.015.03.023.02.011.09.014.0227.0
36
DEN 362
Joakim SALSKOV-IVERSEN
Nikolaj HOFFMANN BUHL
210.08.09.04.017.032.015.022.014.029.013.015.014.023.07.016.04.0242.0
37
FRA 811
Théo REVIL
Timothee DEPERY
211.013.025.025.021.010.02.016.032.023.07.04.05.07.09.033.012.0244.0
38
HKG 80
Akira SAKAI
Russell AYLSWORTH
217.012.02.07.015.019.012.023.06.012.025.026.021.018.08.011.032.0249.0
39
JPN 847
Shingen FURUYA
Takayanagi AKIRA
234.011.029.028.09.032.032.04.016.011.06.08.035.025.017.04.02.0269.0
40
AUS 91
Thomas CUNICH
Miles DAVEY
239.010.013.013.015.016.016.012.026.012.035.024.035.09.06.012.020.0274.0
41
POL 702
Tytus BUTOWSKI
Łukasz MACHOWSKI
240.020.027.015.017.011.019.011.018.016.014.011.06.035.035.015.05.0275.0
42
CAN 172
Arie MOFFAT
Sam BONIN
240.015.012.015.011.016.021.09.019.01.022.017.015.08.035.028.031.0275.0
43
POL 744
Adam GŁOGOWSKI
Maciej KRUSIEC
248.024.020.017.015.015.015.015.023.07.012.019.025.024.018.01.023.0273.0
44
FIN 311
Ville KORHONEN
Edvard BREMER
249.04.019.018.016.022.014.019.017.08.020.018.011.020.022.021.026.0275.0
45
GER 600
Paul PIETZCKER
Linus von OPPEN
250.022.017.024.013.017.08.023.09.027.018.09.010.013.016.024.033.0283.0
46
NED 420
Wiebrand de VOS
Aleksandr MOLIAKOV
253.015.010.017.026.013.025.015.019.027.010.012.019.010.015.023.024.0280.0
47
GBR 130
Elliott WELLS
Billy VENNIS-OZANNE
257.023.012.04.08.014.020.032.018.025.027.014.022.012.023.027.08.0289.0
48
URU 14
Hernan UMPIERRE
Fernando DIZ
258.01.032.011.09.010.012.025.010.012.03.035.035.028.035.025.010.0293.0
49
FRA 14
Corentin GOULON
Youenn BERTIN
262.025.020.010.014.08.011.08.021.019.019.021.020.026.013.032.027.0294.0
50
DEN 711
Phillip LYNGBEK
Mads FUGLBJERG
278.013.018.010.014.013.020.020.015.026.035.023.027.022.035.06.016.0313.0
51
ESP 993
Conrad KONITZER
Fernando RODRIGUEZ
281.027.016.019.017.012.019.012.018.017.023.029.024.035.020.013.015.0316.0
52
DEN 32
Kristian Præst PRÆST
Marcus LANGAGERGAARD
285.019.024.013.016.032.010.017.022.04.04.025.017.035.035.029.018.0320.0
53
NZL 176
Campbell STANTON
Will SHAPLAND
292.032.012.022.012.020.023.015.011.023.035.027.028.015.021.014.017.0327.0
54
MLT 205
Richard SCHULTHEIS
Max KÖRNER
293.07.027.021.019.021.013.021.021.016.024.028.016.06.024.031.029.0324.0
55
GER 22
Jakob MEGGENDORFER
Andreas SPRANGER
296.015.06.017.013.015.016.028.012.09.035.035.035.035.035.018.07.0331.0
56
FRA 445
Malo KENNISH
Anatole MARTIN
298.016.018.016.021.025.017.06.022.024.026.030.026.017.025.020.019.0328.0
57
NZL 989
Scott McKENZIE
Blake McGLASHAN
315.010.016.012.021.022.022.025.020.021.016.031.018.027.035.026.028.0350.0
58
SWE 112
Philip LINDBLAD
Alexander BRORSSON
348.021.019.07.022.032.024.02.026.018.035.020.035.035.035.030.022.0383.0
59
CAN 760
William JONES
Evan DEPAUL
367.017.011.028.019.019.013.019.015.016.035.035.035.035.035.035.035.0402.0
60
ESP 317
Albert TORRES
Elias ARETZ
168.014.023.012.020.08.013.026.032.032.02.03.05.02.08.0200.0
61
NZL 151
Sam MORGAN
Pat MORGAN
176.032.032.032.032.011.06.014.011.010.07.015.01.01.04.0208.0
62
NED 49
Dolf HENDRIKSEN
Jorn SWART
187.023.018.020.016.018.021.032.017.025.04.06.03.015.01.0219.0
63
SWE 500
Fredrik BERGSTRÖM
Axel MUNKBY
197.018.020.018.023.016.018.024.08.026.08.035.09.07.02.0232.0
64
AUS 66
Otto HENRY
Flynn TWOMEY
200.026.029.019.019.021.032.010.025.022.01.01.013.09.05.0232.0
65
GER 369
Simon HEINDL
Fynn KAUFHOLD
204.020.017.022.020.018.015.018.024.022.05.04.015.018.010.0228.0
66
GBR 189
Arran HOLMAN
James TAYLOR
204.025.021.024.018.022.022.012.016.015.06.013.06.04.035.0239.0
67
GRE 171
Pavlos KAGIALIS
Ioannis ORFANOS
205.018.022.022.020.025.09.023.011.025.03.09.07.017.019.0230.0
68
ESP 424
Pol MARSANS BALCELLS
Jose Manuel RUIZ IBÁÑEZ
207.013.019.020.024.019.019.019.020.021.035.02.02.016.013.0242.0
69
USA 118
Christopher WILLIFORD
Duncan WILLIFORD
213.022.023.016.022.021.032.021.023.08.018.08.021.03.07.0245.0
70
GBR 333
Fin ARMSTRONG
Ewan GRIBBIN
213.019.021.016.024.020.027.021.025.020.09.07.08.011.012.0240.0
71
SWE 921
Marius WESTERLIND
Olle ARONSSON
216.019.016.023.025.032.018.024.019.020.011.020.012.06.03.0248.0
72
SGP 215
Yi Nian KOH
Jen-E TAN
224.023.028.025.027.032.024.013.020.015.010.05.016.012.06.0256.0
73
DEN 132
Carl Emil SLOTH
Andreas HOFFMANN-PETERSEN
235.021.021.032.026.026.024.024.013.04.017.011.020.013.015.0267.0
74
CAN 428
Thomas STAPLES
William STAPLES
237.016.032.015.025.023.021.020.013.022.014.017.011.020.020.0269.0
75
USA 450
Reed LORIMER
Casey CABOT
269.027.026.027.032.032.025.020.07.026.016.016.014.024.09.0301.0
76
DEN 106
Malthe EBDRUP
Sebastian WRIGHT OLSEN
270.026.015.021.023.015.025.025.024.017.015.010.035.019.035.0305.0
77
HKG 880
Douglas LEUNG
Augustin CLOT
279.022.022.019.024.024.023.029.025.030.013.019.019.023.017.0309.0
78
POL 174
Marcel MARCINIAK
Patryk RÓŻAK
280.024.032.032.022.023.019.032.024.013.020.014.017.022.018.0312.0
79
GER 444
Jakob PORTHUN
Malte JACOBS
284.028.028.026.032.032.032.02.023.024.012.018.04.035.023.0319.0
80
CAN 210
Dylan JONES
Jonathan KELLY
290.017.023.09.025.026.026.017.027.023.035.035.035.05.022.0325.0
81
GER 37
Moritz DORAU
Riko ROCKENBAUCH
300.017.022.023.026.032.026.032.032.032.019.035.010.08.021.0335.0
82
ESP 457
Martin WIZNER
Jaime WIZNER
326.024.025.026.023.019.09.026.028.020.021.035.035.035.035.0361.0
83
DEN 162
Emil KJÆR
Carl Laurits Schouw NIELSEN
330.032.032.023.032.032.032.027.027.028.035.012.018.021.014.0365.0
84
AUT 28
Keanu PRETTNER
Jakob FLACHBERGER
342.04.04.02.032.032.032.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0377.0
85
DEN 70
Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL
Mathias BERTHET
343.032.015.014.012.017.017.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0378.0
86
GER 182
Kjell HASCHEN
Iven Anton FROMM
344.032.032.032.032.032.032.022.021.018.035.035.035.010.011.0379.0
87
CRO 812
Marko SMOLIC
Juraj RADAČIĆ
344.032.025.025.027.027.026.026.032.024.035.035.035.014.016.0379.0
88
AUT 128
Niclas LEHMANN
Niklas HABERL
355.029.017.032.032.024.028.022.014.017.035.035.035.035.035.0390.0
89
AUT 29
Lukas KAMMERER
Paul EBENBICHLER
405.025.024.024.032.032.032.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0440.0
90
AUS 222
Ryan LITTLECHILD
Jack HILDEBRAND
428.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0463.0
90
FRA 44
Kévin FISCHER
Yann JAUVIN
428.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0463.0
90
IND 316
Ganapathy KELAPANDA CHENGAPPA
Varun ASHOK THAKKAR
428.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0463.0
90
NOR 345
Mathias BERTHET
Jeppe NILSEN
428.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.032.035.035.035.035.035.0463.0
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
BRA 12
Martine GRAEL
Kahena KUNZE
69.010.03.02.03.02.08.09.03.01.03.010.02.01.06.016.079.0
2
NED 1
Odile van AANHOLT
Annette DUETZ
75.07.012.01.06.08.04.016.01.03.02.04.05.09.01.012.091.0
3
SWE 77
Vilma BOBECK
Rebecca NETZLER
78.06.01.04.01.02.08.01.05.01.024.01.016.010.020.02.0102.0
4
ITA 10
Jana GERMANI
Giorgia BERTUZZI
111.08.04.04.012.06.01.010.05.09.014.08.07.021.019.04.0132.0
5
ESP 23
Támara ECHEGOYEN
Paula BARCELÓ
117.01.011.036.05.06.019.03.010.04.04.025.012.06.05.06.0153.0
6
USA 8
Stephanie ROBLE
Maggie SHEA
121.02.06.02.03.05.03.04.013.015.016.011.06.018.017.018.0139.0
7
CAN 25
Alexandra TEN HOVE
Mariah MILLEN
128.036.03.012.013.015.014.09.07.09.06.05.03.013.09.010.0164.0
8
DEN 370
Johanne SCHMIDT
Andrea SCHMIDT
132.03.02.03.01.012.03.026.020.012.012.013.014.026.03.08.0158.0
9
FIN 4
Ronja GRÖNBLOM
Veera HOKKA
133.124.011.011.09.010.09.013.115.016.01.03.01.04.010.020.0157.1
10
NZL 11
Alexandra MALONEY
Olivia HOBBS
139.03.025.013.021.03.04.02.04.07.07.012.018.023.08.014.0164.0
11
ITA 72
Alexandra STALDER
Silvia SPERI
127.015.012.09.010.08.01.021.015.02.021.07.010.02.015.0148.0
12
FRA 84
Sarah STEYAERT
Charline PICON
130.02.05.020.04.03.016.01.01.015.013.017.011.022.022.0152.0
13
GBR 230
Megan BRICKWOOD
Stephanie ORTON
138.04.09.010.014.07.018.04.012.019.08.015.09.014.014.0157.0
14
ESP 5
Patricia SUÁREZ
Maria CANTERO IZQUIERDO
140.015.017.07.08.05.016.07.02.024.022.06.022.011.02.0164.0
15
AUS 41
Tess LLOYD
Dervla DUGGAN
140.012.017.05.012.09.07.018.08.013.011.014.013.07.012.0158.0
16
FRA 9
Lara GRANIER
Amélie RIOU
144.05.036.015.08.016.015.02.09.05.018.016.021.03.011.0180.0
17
NZL 75
Jo ALEH
Molly MEECH
144.08.019.05.02.01.013.05.012.026.05.018.025.08.023.0170.0
18
NOR 372
Pia Dahl ANDERSEN
Nora EDLAND
147.013.05.010.04.016.020.05.022.016.010.02.024.017.07.0171.0
19
ARG 16
Maria Sol BRANZ
Cecilia CARRANZA SAROLI
151.010.016.09.013.011.02.06.011.024.025.024.04.05.016.0176.0
20
POL 888
Aleksandra MELZACKA
Sandra JANKOWIAK
156.01.04.08.017.014.05.016.023.017.019.09.023.019.04.0179.0
21
AUS 47
Laura HARDING
Annie WILMOT
157.020.02.03.022.011.02.026.04.06.020.022.08.012.025.0183.0
22
CAN 6
Georgia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
Antonia LEWIN-LAFRANCE
165.06.019.025.019.01.021.013.03.07.09.019.020.015.013.0190.0
23
DEN 49
Anne-Julie SCHÜTT
Iben NIELSBY
178.07.014.013.05.013.011.018.013.010.023.021.015.020.018.0201.0
24
GBR 24
Freya BLACK
Saskia TIDEY
183.05.021.01.07.017.07.07.021.017.017.023.019.024.021.0207.0
25
GER 369
Inga-Marie HOFMANN
Catherine BARTELHEIMER
187.011.015.06.011.09.013.036.019.011.015.020.017.016.024.0223.0
26
BEL 7
Isaura MAENHAUT
Anouk GEURTS
113.014.08.016.018.022.05.019.02.020.02.02.01.01.05.0135.0
27
ITA 99
Arianna PASSAMONTI
Giulia FAVA
132.017.013.021.024.013.011.03.024.02.04.014.04.03.03.0156.0
28
GER 212
Maru SCHEEL
Freya FEILCKE
133.09.08.019.015.04.06.015.026.021.04.01.08.010.013.0159.0
29
DEN 142
Josefine NØJGAARD
Esther BOJSEN-MOLLER
147.09.031.015.020.019.010.012.016.010.01.03.013.018.01.0178.0
30
ITA 46
Carlotta OMARI
Sveva CARRARO
175.016.018.07.036.020.023.017.017.04.07.04.010.022.010.0211.0
31
ITA 225
Sofia GIUNCHIGLIA
Giulia SCHIO
176.019.020.027.016.015.012.012.032.018.06.011.011.05.04.0208.0
32
AUS 44
Olivia PRICE
Evie HASELDINE
177.021.014.017.010.030.022.06.017.08.025.07.02.014.014.0207.0
33
ESP 676
Alicia FRAS
Elena BARRIO GARCÍA
189.023.027.06.06.022.010.017.06.06.017.021.06.028.022.0217.0
34
SWE 218
Alice MOSS
Ebba BERNTSSON
189.011.010.012.011.028.015.011.018.025.010.09.020.032.09.0221.0
35
JPN 33
Anna YAMAZAKI
Sena TAKANO
192.019.015.017.022.014.019.022.08.013.05.06.026.09.023.0218.0
36
SGP 27
Kimberly LIM
Cecilia LOW
193.04.010.025.014.021.017.020.016.022.016.08.022.017.06.0218.0
37
NED 64
Willemijn OFFERMAN
Emma SIEWERS
198.013.020.08.02.012.024.019.019.05.018.031.03.024.032.0230.0
38
GER 505
Marla BERGMANN
Hanna WILLE
205.020.06.023.036.036.036.015.07.026.03.05.024.02.02.0241.0
39
GBR 379
Hannah BRISTOW
Anna CARPENTER
209.027.09.026.09.010.06.023.026.023.011.012.05.023.026.0236.0
40
JPN 586
Misaki TANAKA
Sera NAGAMATSU
220.018.07.028.07.021.022.08.024.021.033.018.014.025.07.0253.0
41
USA 42
Lucy WILMOT
Erika REINEKE
223.022.028.020.015.018.020.014.09.011.09.028.09.037.020.0260.0
42
ITA 317
Silvia SICOURI
Maria Vittoria MARCHESINI
230.017.023.022.019.017.017.036.022.019.013.020.025.04.012.0266.0
43
FRA 702
Manon PEYRE
Clara-Sofia STAMMINGER de MOURA
235.026.023.024.021.024.025.010.014.08.014.030.016.019.011.0265.0
44
ESP 411
Marina GARAU
Carlota GARCÍA
247.014.022.022.036.019.025.025.010.012.046.010.023.013.016.0293.0
45
DEN 207
Rebekka JOHANNESEN
Silje CERUP-SIMONSEN
248.018.07.029.036.026.024.024.031.015.026.07.016.025.0284.0
46
GER 224
Nadine BÖHM
Lena Marie WEIßKICHEL
257.025.026.016.026.024.012.031.011.020.08.013.046.030.015.0303.0
47
HKG 88
HIGHFIELD Molly
Sandy CHOI
266.012.029.023.020.036.036.024.014.014.027.015.015.06.031.0302.0
48
AUS 108
Chloe FISHER
Laura THOMSON
269.016.024.018.026.028.09.014.027.018.019.016.027.027.035.0304.0
49
CRO 49
Marija Andela de MICHELI-VITTURI
Mihaela de MICHELI VITTURI
279.036.018.014.023.026.026.032.031.03.012.022.028.08.037.0316.0
50
DEN 353
Katrine SCHMIDT
Ellen NIELSEN
285.026.029.014.018.023.026.036.023.023.029.025.012.029.08.0321.0
51
NED 351
Marlies SCHOUTEN
Maud LODEWIJK
300.025.022.019.036.031.021.021.028.027.026.017.021.012.030.0336.0
52
GBR 713
Eleanor KEERS
Jessica JOBSON
314.030.013.027.023.020.023.029.030.030.024.019.017.034.029.0348.0
53
NOR 2
Helene NÆSS
Marie RØNNINGEN
317.021.01.011.017.04.036.023.06.014.046.046.046.046.046.0363.0
54
EST 305
Helen PAIS
Helen AUSMAN
325.030.027.028.036.07.014.027.030.030.023.024.046.031.018.0371.0
55
CZE 70
Veronika ZIVNA
Katerina ZIVNA
328.027.024.024.016.025.027.028.025.029.020.029.018.036.039.0367.0
56
DEN 916
Josephine FREDERIKSEN
Laura STEENSTRUP ZEEBERG
335.029.016.021.025.023.028.011.036.025.046.023.046.033.019.0381.0
57
SWE 969
Elin SEVEDAG
Klara JOHANSSON
341.028.028.026.025.029.029.022.018.028.028.046.046.07.027.0387.0
58
GER 696
Katharina SCHWACHHOFER
Elena STOLTZE
341.024.026.018.027.027.018.027.021.028.032.033.046.026.034.0387.0
59
DEN 501
Katrine BENDIX KROGH
Clara ROSKJÆR MØGELTOFT
370.031.032.036.029.030.028.030.029.031.030.032.019.021.028.0406.0
60
AUS 777
Mina FERGUSON
Maddy McLEAY
379.036.036.036.036.036.036.013.027.027.022.046.046.011.017.0425.0
61
SWE 217
Hannah MAURER
Linn BERNTSSON
399.036.025.036.024.029.029.025.028.036.046.046.046.015.024.0445.0
62
GBR 281
Monique VENNIS-OZANNE
Hannah MORRIS
410.036.036.036.028.027.031.020.029.022.046.046.046.020.033.0456.0
63
NZL 118
Courtney REYNOLDS-SMITH
Brianna REYNOLDS-SMITH
416.028.036.036.027.018.030.08.020.029.046.046.046.046.046.0462.0
64
USA 101
Kelly COLE
Rachel Ellie GLENN
421.036.033.036.036.025.027.036.025.032.031.027.046.039.038.0467.0
65
DEN 300
Kamille VILSTRUP
Emmelie REED RASMUSSEN
451.029.030.030.036.036.036.036.031.036.046.046.046.038.021.0497.0
66
NED 611
Giulietta LANG
Sterre van WEGEN
459.023.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.046.046.046.046.046.0505.0
67
GER 266
Paula SCHÜTZE
Lille JONAS
472.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.046.046.046.046.046.0518.0
68
AUS 606
Lily RICHARDSON
Matilda RICHARDSON
487.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.046.046.046.035.036.0533.0
69
SWE 199
Julia HENRIKSSON
Caroline PETTERSSON
488.036.021.031.036.036.036.036.036.036.046.046.046.046.046.0534.0
70
CZE 138
Zofia BURSKA
Sara TKADLECOVA
488.022.030.036.036.036.036.036.036.036.046.046.046.046.046.0534.0
Tricky Medal Race can’t Stop Champions From Winning

Tricky Medal Race can’t Stop Champions From Winning

After a dramatic penultimate day that saw boats launching and crashing in bursts of spray, the medal races Sunday were a 180 from Saturday where racing was cancelled early. The 2022 European Champions were crowned in the 49er and 49erFX after the Bay of Aarhus dished out subtle but game changing shifts and puffs that […]

Read More
Life in the Passing Lane for Gold Fleet Standouts

Life in the Passing Lane for Gold Fleet Standouts

In a week of shifting and gusty offshore winds, day one of the 49er FX and 49er Gold Fleet series revealed the most hectic conditions yet. The result? Top sailors from each fleet had to earn their stripes, many linking up small shifts and big puffs to pass boats five or even ten at a […]

Read More
Tough Split for 49er and Grael/Kunze Approach Familiar Territory Near Top of FX

Tough Split for 49er and Grael/Kunze Approach Familiar Territory Near Top of FX

It almost seems inevitable. No matter what the beginning of a race or regatta looks like, Grael/Kunz (BRA) will find a way to the top. If history is any indication, it’s going to be an exciting Gold Fleet to watch since the Brazilian pair have worked their way through the fleet to end today in […]

Read More
Fletcher Retires from 49er Sailing as Euros closes qualifying

Fletcher Retires from 49er Sailing as Euros closes qualifying

Dylan Fletcher Scott, the 2020 Tokyo gold medalist in 49er, announced his retirement from 49er sailing. Dylan was a 2016 Olympian as well, and narrowly missed out on 2012 selection for the British Team. His career includes a win at the 2017 World Championship and two European Championships. He will be remembered in the fleet […]

Read More
2022 European Championships will be held Aarhus, Denmark

2022 European Championships will be held Aarhus, Denmark

Champagne sailing in the summer of 2022 in Denmark. Aarhus has just been awarded the European Championships in 49er, 49erFX, and Nacra 17 from 5 – 10 July 2022. In July 2022, the largest sailing championship will be held in Aarhus since the Sailing World Championships in 2018. From 5 to 10 July, three of […]

Read More

Sailing Aarhus, International 49er Class Association and International Nacra 17 Class Association are pleased to invite the 49er, 49erFX and Nacra 17 classes to Aarhus for the 2022 49er, 49erFX and Nacra 17 European Championship from July 1 to 10 in 2022.

The championship will be situated in Aarhus International Sailing Center in Aarhus Yacht Harbour close to the city centre, while racing will take place in the Bay of Aarhus only a few nautical miles east of the harbour. Learn more about the venue and facilities on www.aisc.dk/.

 

Aarhus:

Aarhus is the second largest city in Denmark located on the eastern shore of Jutland approximately 187 kilometers northwest of Copenhagen. Aarhus offers both great experiences and quality of life. Whether you are into beautiful natural surroundings or a big-city getaway, you will find a wide array of possibilities for pampering, entertainment, mindfulness and connecting with a unique community in the Aarhus Region.

 

The Aarhus region holds amazing natural scenery as far as the eye can see. Festivals, that are known both nationally and internationally. Culture, where museums, attractions and architecture break the boundaries as well as hygge, Vikings and abundances of activities both inside and outside.

 

Aarhus dates back to at least the late 8th century and among the oldest cities in Denmark. It was founded as a harbor settlement at the mouth of Aarhus River and quickly became a trade hub. The first Christian church was built here around the year 900 and later in the Viking Age the town was fortified with defensive ramparts.

Find out more and discover the city on www.visitaarhusregion.com

Did you know that Aarhus has been named the 3rd most sustainable city in the world?

According to Global Destination Sustainability Index Aarhus has been named the 3rd most sustainable city in the world Global Destination Sustainability Index – see the top 20 cities here.

Sustainable events will take place before, during and after the event – among other things a beach clean event. More to come on the Sailing Aarhus Facebook site.

Program Details

<em>Event program:</em> Friday 1 July 0900 – 1800 Registration/Nacra Inspection Saturday 2 July 0900 – 1800 Registration/49er Inspection 1900 Nacra 17 Class Open Forum Sunday 3 July 0900 – 1800 Registration/Inspection 1900 49er Class Open Forum Day 0 – Monday 4 July 0900 – 1100 Registration/Inspection 1300 Practice Races 1730 Competitors Briefing 1800 Opening Ceremony Day 1 – Tuesday 5 July 1100 Qualifying Series Races Day 2 – Wednesday 6 July 1100 Qualifying Series Races Day 3 – Thursday 7 July 1100 Qualifying Series Races Day 4 – Friday 8 July 1100 Final Series Races Day 5 – Saturday 9 July 1100 Final Series Races Day 6 – Sunday 10 July 1000 Final Series Races / Medal Races Prize Giving and Closing Ceremony as soon as possible after the Medal Races 6.2 On Sunday 10 July there will be no warning signal after 1400 for those taking part in the Final Series Races and after 1800 for those taking part in the Medal Races.

&nbsp;

Media, journalists, photographers and TV crews are very welcome in Aarhus for the 2022 49er, 49erFX &amp; Nacra 17 European Championship.
<p class=”p2″ style=”min-height: 14px;”><span style=”font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: ‘Helvetica Neue’,serif; color: black;”> </span></p>
<p class=”p1″><span style=”font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: ‘Helvetica Neue’,serif; color: black;”>For access to our press zone you need a media accreditation. Media accreditation is strictly reserved for media professionals (print, photo, radio, television, film, news agencies and online media or sailing organizations).</span></p>
<p class=”p2″ style=”min-height: 14px;”><span style=”font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: ‘Helvetica Neue’,serif; color: black;”> </span></p>
<p class=”p1″><span style=”font-size: 9.0pt; font-family: ‘Helvetica Neue’,serif; color: black;”>To get a media accreditation reach out to Sailing Aarhus press manager Jannik Friis by mail: <a href=”mailto:jannik@sailing-aarhus.dk”>jannik@sailing-aarhus.dk</a>. The deadline for media accreditation is June 20 2022.</span></p>

Program Files

Click file to open and download

No program files found.

Details

Files

Click file to open and download

No files found.