2019 Oceania Championship

Start Date

2019-11-25

End Date

2019-11-27

Location

25-27 November, 2019 / Auckland, New Zealand

Our Partners
Our Sponsors
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
AUT 29
Benjamin BILDSTEIN
David HUSSL
28.012.02.04.01.02.02.01.06.010.040.0
2
ESP 97
Diego BOTIN
Iago LÓPEZ MARRA
31.09.01.03.04.08.01.09.01.04.040.0
3
NZL 77
Peter BURLING
Blair TUKE
35.06.05.05.05.03.04.011.02.05.046.0
4
ARG 51
Yago LANGE
Klaus LANGE
48.07.01.09.01.05.021.012.011.02.069.0
5
NZL 18
Isaac McHARDIE
William McKENZIE
48.01.04.07.017.04.03.08.04.018.066.0
6
FRA 2
Frei MATHIEU
Delpech NOE
50.07.08.04.015.02.03.010.010.06.065.0
7
GBR 6
Dylan FLETCHER-SCOTT
Stuart BITHELL
53.02.021.01.011.01.09.06.07.016.074.0
8
ITA 88
Uberto CRIVELLI
Togni GIANMARCO
54.07.09.010.06.08.04.02.08.019.073.0
9
POL 19
Dominik BUKSAK
Szymon WIERZBICKI
55.05.07.02.014.04.01.022.015.07.077.0
10
NED 194
Bart LAMBRIEX
Pim van VUGT
62.02.02.020.06.010.012.014.05.011.082.0
11
GER 3
Tim FISCHER
Fabian GRAF
64.04.020.03.03.03.013.015.026.03.090.0
12
AUS 200
Jim COLLEY
Shaun CONNOR
64.020.04.014.07.02.014.05.09.09.084.0
13
FRA 44
Kévin FISCHER
Yann JAUVIN
65.05.01.09.010.022.06.017.03.014.087.0
14
POL 42
Łukasz PRZYBYTEK
Paweł KOŁODZIŃSKI
69.09.09.02.02.015.018.026.013.01.095.0
15
USA 311
Andrew MOLLERUS
Ian MACDIARMID
72.03.06.02.029.020.03.04.021.013.0101.0
16
GER 4
Erik HEIL
Thomas PLOESSEL
74.018.03.014.02.012.06.03.016.021.095.0
17
FRA 655
Fischer ERWAN
Clément PEQUIN
74.01.010.01.09.010.06.026.014.023.0100.0
18
GBR 234
James GRUMMETT
Daniel BUDDEN
77.019.06.08.08.05.02.07.022.024.0101.0
19
DEN 30
Jonas WARRER
Jakob PRECHT JENSEN
82.03.05.019.08.07.08.026.012.020.0108.0
20
GER 59
Justus SCHMIDT
Max BOEHME
85.017.013.07.012.04.01.013.018.026.0111.0
21
AUS 66
William PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS
86.010.019.01.03.016.010.021.019.08.0107.0
22
DEN 277
Daniel NYBORG
Sebastian WRIGHT OLSEN
86.06.025.016.02.09.02.016.020.015.0111.0
23
IRL 11
Ryan SEATON
Seafra GUILFOYLE
89.05.016.05.06.011.017.019.017.012.0108.0
24
ITA 23
Jacopo PLAZZI
Cavalli GIACOMO
93.08.06.013.05.016.08.020.026.017.0119.0
25
USA 28
Judge RYAN
Hans HENKEN
100.06.08.017.09.016.04.018.026.022.0126.0
26
DEN 511
Michael HANSEN
Mathias SLETTEN
64.012.03.07.08.014.029.010.03.07.093.0
27
POR 27
Jorge LIMA
José COSTA
66.028.017.08.04.09.012.05.01.010.094.0
28
ESP 46
Federico ALONSO
Arturo ALONSO TELLECHEA
68.010.04.03.013.014.017.04.017.03.085.0
29
USA 141
Harry MELGES
Finn ROWE
71.017.011.011.010.013.011.02.09.04.088.0
30
NZL 7
Logan BECK
Oscar GUNN
71.014.05.029.01.07.029.03.06.06.0100.0
31
AUS 119
David O'CONNOR
Fang WARREN
73.014.015.029.012.05.07.07.011.02.0102.0
32
DEN 132
Mads Emil Stephensen LÜBECK
Nikolaj Hoffmann BUHL
76.016.02.013.09.06.023.013.02.015.099.0
33
AUS 91
David GILMOUR
Lachy GILMOUR
76.013.07.04.019.019.05.020.04.05.096.0
34
SWE 121
Hannes WESTBERG
Albin BOMAN
87.08.03.010.014.021.016.017.010.09.0108.0
35
AUS 104
John COOLEY
Thomas CUNICH
88.012.014.020.020.021.010.06.05.01.0109.0
36
GBR 17
Jack HAWKINS
Chris THOMAS
89.08.014.06.017.08.019.01.016.023.0112.0
37
GER 22
Jakob MEGGENDORFER
Andreas SPRANGER
90.018.07.06.04.011.016.09.019.019.0109.0
38
USA 340
Ian BARROWS
Mitchell KISS
100.03.010.013.019.014.029.011.012.018.0129.0
39
IND 316
Ganapathy KELAPANDA
Varun THAKKAR
103.013.015.017.015.023.09.014.08.012.0126.0
40
RUS 96
Ian CHEKH
Ivan ZOTOV
103.010.08.015.013.010.05.015.031.027.0134.0
41
NZL 35
Markus SOMERVILLE
Jack SIMPSON
105.019.025.06.03.024.010.023.07.013.0130.0
42
FRA 180
Louis CHAMBET
Hugo FEDRIGUCCI
109.010.011.012.014.019.015.012.020.016.0129.0
43
BEL 24
Yannick LEFEBVRE
Tom PELSMAEKERS
111.04.019.018.05.09.022.019.015.025.0136.0
44
AUS 71
Kurt HANSEN
Simon HOFFMAN
112.09.018.015.022.015.09.016.024.08.0136.0
45
GBR 118
Chris TAYLOR
Rhos HAWES
112.013.015.05.023.017.07.018.014.026.0138.0
46
USA 126
Nevin SNOW
Dane WILSON
114.017.012.011.010.011.011.024.021.021.0138.0
47
OMA 145
Musab AL HADI
Waleed AL KINDI
118.015.026.011.012.06.024.08.025.017.0144.0
48
AUS 40
Thomas NEEDHAM
Joel TURNER
119.015.018.024.016.01.014.021.023.011.0143.0
49
SWE 21
Fritiof HEDSTRÖM
Otto HAMEL
120.016.013.016.011.017.07.027.026.014.0147.0
50
HKG 880
Akira SAKAI
N/A
126.021.017.08.016.015.05.022.022.031.0157.0
51
JPN 26
Leo TAKAHASHI
Ibuki KOIZUMI
136.54.013.029.07.012.09.531.031.031.0167.5
52
JPN 847
Shingen FURUYA
Shinji HACHIYAMA
138.023.012.018.021.03.019.026.018.024.0164.0
53
NZL 989
Jackson KEON
Scott McKENZIE
140.01.016.019.018.023.018.025.027.020.0167.0
54
IRL 417
Robert DICKSON
Seán WADDILOVE
141.015.017.029.018.012.08.029.013.031.0172.0
55
AUS 144
James GROGAN
Max PAUL
149.02.010.021.027.020.019.028.028.022.0177.0
56
SUI 10
Sebastien SCHNEITER
Lucien CUJEAN
105.029.029.029.017.07.015.04.03.01.0134.0
57
RSA 470
Benji DANIEL
Alex BURGER
117.021.024.022.013.026.022.06.07.02.0143.0
58
THA 279
Don WHITCRAFT
Dylan WHITCRAFT
118.014.011.029.018.018.021.010.010.016.0147.0
59
FRA 811
Theo REVIL
Timothee DEPERY
120.024.026.021.011.021.023.05.09.06.0146.0
60
FRA 755
Nael GWENDAL
Gautier GUEVEL
122.011.023.023.026.024.011.02.017.011.0148.0
61
FIN 20
Juho KOTIRANTA
Robin BERNER
122.023.019.018.024.025.013.016.05.04.0147.0
62
CAN 760
William JONES
Evan DEPAUL
123.020.016.029.020.018.025.01.04.019.0152.0
63
GER 911
Max STINGELE
Linov SCHEEL
130.026.027.023.020.01.029.08.02.023.0159.0
64
NZL 176
Tom FYFE
James WILSON
133.022.014.014.015.013.020.021.014.024.0157.0
65
NZL 900
Samuel BACON
Henry GAUTREY
134.016.020.016.024.018.015.017.022.010.0158.0
66
AUS 204
Oliver MANTON
Jack LLOYD
135.024.022.012.021.017.024.019.015.05.0159.0
67
NZL 151
Sam MORGAN
Pat MORGAN
136.022.018.029.025.025.020.07.06.013.0165.0
68
NZL 947
Lewis ANDERSON
Reece CAULFIELD
144.020.020.015.025.022.020.023.021.03.0169.0
69
CHN 251
Wei HONG
Zhibo ZHOU
145.023.022.029.027.029.012.022.01.09.0174.0
70
CAN 905
Alexander HEINZEMANN
Justin BARNES
150.011.029.029.016.026.024.014.013.017.0179.0
71
CHN 252
Zihe LI
Dianji LI
150.018.021.012.019.022.018.020.024.020.0174.0
72
NZL 269
Ben PATERSON
Sean PATERSON
152.022.022.022.025.025.023.012.08.018.0177.0
73
IND 104
Sandip JAIN
Munna PANDIT
154.024.024.024.022.027.016.011.019.014.0181.0
74
NZL 195
Campbell STANTON
Will SHAPLAND
162.025.021.017.022.013.022.030.020.022.0192.0
75
IND 780
Brijraj VERMA
Pankaj KUMAR
164.025.023.019.026.023.026.018.023.07.0190.0
76
FRA 789
Enzo LOBRY
Louis RAYNAL
166.025.023.025.023.024.025.013.018.015.0191.0
77
URU 117
Hernan UMPIERRE
Fernando DIZ
167.029.029.029.029.029.029.03.011.08.0196.0
78
FRA 8
Lucas RUAL
Emile AMOROS
170.019.09.029.021.019.013.030.030.030.0200.0
79
NZL 116
Craig KEENAN
Gavin NINNES
177.029.029.029.029.026.027.09.016.012.0206.0
80
GER 36
Nils CARSTENSEN
Jan FRIGGE
180.011.012.010.029.029.029.030.030.030.0210.0
81
ITA 147
Simone FERRARESE
Valerio GALATI
181.021.024.09.024.029.014.030.030.030.0211.0
82
IND 739
Anand THAKUR
Vishal THAKUR
182.026.027.025.023.027.021.030.012.021.0212.0
83
OMA 173
Ahmed AL HASANI
Abdulrahman AL MASHARI
184.027.028.026.026.020.017.015.025.030.0214.0
84
BRA 15
Marco SOFFIATTI
Gabriel BORGES
189.029.029.029.07.06.029.030.030.030.0219.0
PosSail NumberTeamNet ScoreQ1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13Q14Q15Q16Q17Total
1
NZL 8
Alexandra MALONEY
Molly MEECH
33.02.02.013.04.010.01.04.02.08.046.0
2
BRA 4
Martine GRAEL
Kahena KUNZE
37.02.03.07.01.027.03.03.012.06.064.0
3
USA 50
Stephanie ROBLE
Maggie SHEA
44.01.03.01.06.07.05.026.014.07.070.0
4
ESP 21
Patricia SUAREZ
Nicole van der VELDEN
48.017.02.03.02.015.08.01.013.04.065.0
5
GBR 10
Charlotte DOBSON
Saskia TIDEY
51.06.08.03.05.06.015.06.016.02.067.0
6
GER 29
Tina LUTZ
Susann BEUCKE
51.011.01.013.02.03.07.013.03.011.064.0
7
NOR 26
Helene NÆSS
Marie RØNNINGEN
54.03.05.026.08.07.05.05.020.01.080.0
8
AUS 14
Tessa PARKINSON
Ella CLARK
66.013.07.026.06.014.01.011.04.010.092.0
9
SWE 999
Klara WESTER
Rebecca NETZLER
68.012.09.08.010.013.010.010.06.03.081.0
10
DEN 7
Ida Marie BAAD NIELSEN
Marie THUSGAARD OLSEN
72.010.012.02.016.08.02.014.08.016.088.0
11
AUS 41
Tess LLOYD
Jaime RYAN
78.017.05.016.07.02.013.09.017.09.095.0
12
ITA 127
Alexandra STALDER
Silvia SPERI
80.09.014.010.014.03.019.02.09.019.099.0
13
ITA 80
Maria Ottavia RAGGIO
Jana GERMANI
80.016.026.09.03.012.013.017.05.05.0106.0
14
RUS 301
Zoya NOVIKOVA
Diana SABIROVA
80.013.011.027.011.04.03.07.019.012.0107.0
15
POL 888
Aleksandra MELZACKA
Kinga LOBODA
80.01.010.026.09.01.011.018.015.015.0106.0
16
AUS 31
Amelia STABBACK
Caitlin ELKS
82.08.020.011.012.01.011.026.01.018.0108.0
17
GER 55
Victoria JURCZOK
Anika LORENZ
87.05.06.05.010.05.04.026.026.026.0113.0
18
SGP 284
Kimberly LIM
Cecilia LOW
88.020.06.09.013.06.015.016.010.013.0108.0
19
ARG 19
Victoria TRAVASCIO
María Sol BRANZ
92.08.016.01.09.027.014.012.018.014.0119.0
20
ESP 178
Carla MUNTE
Marta MUNTE
95.011.015.027.017.05.04.015.011.017.0122.0
21
NED 1
Annemiek BEKKERING
Annette DUETZ
98.04.04.06.027.04.02.026.026.026.0125.0
22
NED 6
Odile van AANHOLT
Cecile JANMAAT
100.014.015.011.04.011.012.026.07.026.0126.0
23
CAN 25
Alexandra TEN HOVE
Mariah MILLEN
100.012.019.08.01.02.06.026.026.026.0126.0
24
ESP 23
Tamara ECHEGOYEN
Pablo TURRADO
106.03.01.027.03.012.027.08.026.026.0133.0
25
SWE 22
Vilma BOBECK
Malin TENGSTRÖM
125.04.04.027.015.015.09.026.026.026.0152.0
26
BEL 240
Isaura MAENHAUT
Anouk GEURTS
63.07.08.04.019.016.018.02.08.082.0
27
AUS 17
Natasha BRYANT
Annie WILMOT
74.015.027.018.07.013.09.01.011.0101.0
28
CRO 112
Enia NINCEVIC
Mihaela de MICHELI VITTURI
80.09.014.017.012.011.012.05.021.0101.0
29
DEN 49
Anne-Julie SCHÜTT
Iben NIELSBY
80.06.013.010.023.019.010.015.07.0103.0
30
GBR 230
Megan BRICKWOOD
Stephanie ORTON
81.07.019.021.015.016.017.04.03.0102.0
31
USA 92
Paris HENKEN
Anna TOBIAS
83.018.026.02.020.09.06.027.02.0110.0
32
JPN 30
Chika HATAE
Hiroka ITAKURA
85.027.010.017.05.018.07.027.01.0112.0
33
JPN 117
Anna YAMAZAKI
Sena TAKANO
86.05.016.07.017.017.018.027.06.0113.0
34
ITA 629
Francesca BERGAMO
Alice SINNO
91.014.013.04.022.024.014.07.017.0115.0
35
SGP 33
Griselda KHNG
Olivia CHEN
92.026.011.012.019.020.022.03.05.0118.0
36
ITA 758
Margherita PORRO
Sveva CARRARO
95.027.017.014.013.027.08.06.010.0122.0
37
FIN 356
Ronja GRÖNBLOM
Veera HOKKA
100.010.018.015.08.021.016.027.012.0127.0
38
FIN 468
Sirre KRONLÖF
Selma VALJUS
110.015.026.026.021.09.020.010.09.0136.0
39
ITA 223
Carlotta OMARI
Matilda DISTEFANO
110.023.07.012.014.010.017.027.027.0137.0
40
CZE 138
Dominika VADUROVA
Sara TKADLECOVA
117.019.018.06.024.014.023.027.013.0144.0
41
FIN 14
Noora RUSKOLA
Mikaela WULFF
122.018.027.05.027.027.016.013.016.0149.0
42
AUS 128
Laura HARDING
Laura THOMSON
123.016.023.015.020.022.025.012.015.0148.0
43
FRA 13
Julie BOSSARD
Aude COMPAN
123.019.012.018.016.08.023.027.027.0150.0
44
NZL 380
Crystal SUN
Olivia HOBBS
124.021.017.014.018.018.022.027.014.0151.0
45
PER 324
Diana TUDELA
Maria Pia van OORDT
125.024.021.020.011.017.020.014.022.0149.0
46
CHN 161
Xian HE
Xuebin YU
131.020.09.026.027.027.019.011.019.0158.0
47
USA 151
Kate SHANER
Kathleen LOVE
136.022.026.016.025.023.024.08.018.0162.0
48
CZE 777
Veronika ZIVNA
Katerina ZIVNA
143.022.024.019.021.027.021.016.020.0170.0
49
JPN 808
Saki MATSUNAE
Yuri SAITO
145.026.026.026.027.027.027.09.04.0172.0
50
AUS 205
Chloe FISHER
Eleanor GRIMSHAW
156.021.022.022.018.025.021.027.027.0183.0
51
SWE 15
Julia GROSS
Hanna KLINGA
186.026.026.026.027.027.027.027.027.0213.0
Lambriex and van de Werken win third straight World Championship

Lambriex and van de Werken win third straight World Championship

Pending protests, Bart Lambriex with Floris van de Werken have sailed brilliantly on the final day to secure their thrid straight world title without even needing to race the medal race. On the final day of gold fleet racing, the Dutch duo scored a 1, 1, 3, dominating an extremely talented fleet of the world’s […]

Read More

2000 European Championship Summary

2000 European Championships SLOW FINISH FOR 49ers From Yachts and Yachting Yet again, the local Ijseelmeer breeze conspired against the finale of a major Olympic class regatta as the final day of racing at the 49er European Championships at Medemblik in Holland came to a premature conclusion, three races short of the full series. Both the […]

Read More

Auckland, New Zealand’s largest city, is famous for its stunning harbours and sailing culture. It is, without a doubt, a world-class racing and regatta destination.

The downtown competition venue offers quick and easy access to a vibrant city with a celebrated culinary scene, fantastic shopping, and dynamic arts and culture. As well as big city sophistication, Auckland also offers an incredible natural setting; beautiful beaches, volcanic cones, island getaways and expansive parks are never too far away.

Home to sailing champions and the highly anticipated 2021 Americas Cup, Aucklanders and New Zealander’s alike are proud of their sailing heritage. Here, the Championship will enjoy huge support from the public.

Auckland is looking forward to welcoming all athletes, teams and supporters of the 49er, 49er FX and Nacra 17 World Championships.

Program Details

OCEANIA PRIZEGIVING HAS BEEN DELAYED TO ANOTHER DAY. NEW DATE WILL BE ANNOUNCED SHORTLY.

Protest Time Limit

OPEN FILE

Schedule for Day 3

OPEN FILE

Fleet Assignments

Day 3 – Updated 9:32 pm

OPEN FILE

Sailing Instructions

OPEN FILE

Notice of Race

Amended November 23

OPEN FILE

Support Team Regulation

OPEN FILE

Program Files

Click file to open and download

No program files found.

Details

Files

Click file to open and download

No files found.

To register for media accreditation for the 2019 49er, 49erFX and Nacra17 Oceania and World Championships, please complete this form: MEDIA ACCREDITATION