fbpx
  • en
October 8-12, 1999 / Cascais, Portugal

1999 European Championship

49er Results
49erFX Results
News
Photos
Videos
Notice Board
Event Overview
Press
Gold Fleet
Pos Sail no Skipper Crew Qualif Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 GER-1 BAUR, Marcus BARTH, Philip 3 6 11 2 2 14 24
2 ESP-427 LOPEZ-VASQUEZ, Santiago DE LA PLAZA, Javier 1 7 2 16 3 23 29
3 FRA-524 AUDINEAU, Marc FARNARIER, Julien 8 22 8 9 4 5 34
4 NOR-1 SUNDBY, Cristoffer ARNHOFF, Vegarde 7 5 16 OCS 5 2 35
5 POL-1 KACPROWSKI, Pawek KUZMICKI, Pawek 11 9 10 4 16 3 37
6 GBR-583 RICHARDSON, Alistair GREENHALGH, Peter 9 10 1 5 15 12 37
Other British Placings:
7 GBR-422 BUDGEN, Andrew BUDGEN, Ian 10 4 6 3 18 15 38
10 GBR-584 BARKER, Ian HISCOCKS, Simon 16 11 9 14 1 13 50
12 GBR-587 ROBINSON, Tim ELLIOTT, Zeb 14 1 12 7 DSQ 20 54
Silver Fleet
Pos Sail no Skipper Crew Qualif Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4   Points
1 FIN-276 UUSI-AUTTI, Janne JOHANSSON, Kasimir 29 3 14 1 1   48
2 NED-486 SCHUTTE, Daan SCHUTTE, Willem 31 13 1 9 7   61
3 GBR-051 LENZ, David JOHNSON, Daniel 30 7 2 5 DNC   69
Other British Placings:
6 GBR-7 BROTHERTON, Paul GRAY, Mo 27 1 20 3 DNF   76
10 GBR-493 RICE, Andy EDWARDS, Gareth 39 20 6 11 12   86
Bronze Fleet
Ps Sail no Skipper Crew Qualif Race 1 Race 2       Point
1 GBR-523 SIMPSON, Jarrod ROLLERSON, Grant 50 2 5       55
2 SLO-319 STAUT, Miha HABJAN, Peter 52 4 3       57
3 NOR-326 MELLEBY, Eivind JAHRE, Oyvind Peder 57 1 1       57
Other British Placings:
10 GBR-323 STOBART-HOOK, Charlie SMITH, Richard 59 5 17       79
19 GBR-060 HALL, Richard HIGGS, Alan 68 17 12       95
Gold Fleet
Pos Sail no Skipper Crew Qualif Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
1 GER-1 BAUR, Marcus BARTH, Philip 3 6 11 2 2 14 24
2 ESP-427 LOPEZ-VASQUEZ, Santiago DE LA PLAZA, Javier 1 7 2 16 3 23 29
3 FRA-524 AUDINEAU, Marc FARNARIER, Julien 8 22 8 9 4 5 34
4 NOR-1 SUNDBY, Cristoffer ARNHOFF, Vegarde 7 5 16 OCS 5 2 35
5 POL-1 KACPROWSKI, Pawek KUZMICKI, Pawek 11 9 10 4 16 3 37
6 GBR-583 RICHARDSON, Alistair GREENHALGH, Peter 9 10 1 5 15 12 37
Other British Placings:
7 GBR-422 BUDGEN, Andrew BUDGEN, Ian 10 4 6 3 18 15 38
10 GBR-584 BARKER, Ian HISCOCKS, Simon 16 11 9 14 1 13 50
12 GBR-587 ROBINSON, Tim ELLIOTT, Zeb 14 1 12 7 DSQ 20 54
Silver Fleet
Pos Sail no Skipper Crew Qualif Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4   Points
1 FIN-276 UUSI-AUTTI, Janne JOHANSSON, Kasimir 29 3 14 1 1   48
2 NED-486 SCHUTTE, Daan SCHUTTE, Willem 31 13 1 9 7   61
3 GBR-051 LENZ, David JOHNSON, Daniel 30 7 2 5 DNC   69
Other British Placings:
6 GBR-7 BROTHERTON, Paul GRAY, Mo 27 1 20 3 DNF   76
10 GBR-493 RICE, Andy EDWARDS, Gareth 39 20 6 11 12   86
Bronze Fleet
Ps Sail no Skipper Crew Qualif Race 1 Race 2       Point
1 GBR-523 SIMPSON, Jarrod ROLLERSON, Grant 50 2 5       55
2 SLO-319 STAUT, Miha HABJAN, Peter 52 4 3       57
3 NOR-326 MELLEBY, Eivind JAHRE, Oyvind Peder 57 1 1       57
Other British Placings:
10 GBR-323 STOBART-HOOK, Charlie SMITH, Richard 59 5 17       79
19 GBR-060 HALL, Richard HIGGS, Alan 68 17 12       95